HOME BACK
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:26:49 579 Convey Carl Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
2 00:27:37 558 Meachen Jason Harwich Runners Male Senior
3 00:27:45 9 Beasley Howard St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
4 00:27:49 16 Pearce Peter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
5 00:27:56 7 Hart Steven Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
6 00:28:13 545 Offord Tom Grange Farm Trotters Male Jnr
7 00:28:29 556 Knott Graeham Harwich Runners Male Senior
8 00:28:48 37 Smalls Allen Stour Valley Joggers Male Senior
9 00:28:53 35 Young Roy Male Senior
10 00:28:54 509 Pennec Thierry Male Senior
11 00:29:58 566 Williams Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
12 00:30:03 10 Benson Steve Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
13 00:30:06 50 Gimson Ashley St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
14 00:30:21 562 Clark Steven Male Senior
15 00:30:32 63 Guays-Adkins Paul Male Vet 40
16 00:30:39 561 Eddy Ruth Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
17 00:30:41 61 Adkins David Male Senior
18 00:30:47 557 McClelland Paul Harwich Runners Male Senior
19 00:31:20 60 Adkins Peter Male Senior
20 00:31:27 583 Webber Matt Male Senior
21 00:31:28 55 Vaughan Dave St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
22 00:31:29 589 Long I Male Senior
23 00:31:31 18 Palmer Seb West Suffolk A.C. Male Jnr
24 00:31:31 506 White Adam Bildeston Bounders Male Jnr
25 00:31:31 596 Pryke Gail Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
26 00:32:04 15 Doyle Mark Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
27 00:32:10 48 Page Ashley St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
28 00:32:13 47 Burbidge Stephen Harwich Runners Male Jnr
29 00:32:17 542 Weatherburn James Grange Farm Trotters Male Senior
30 00:32:22 600 McCann Susan Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
31 00:32:33 574 Burbridge Nigel Harwich Runners Male Senior
32 00:32:50 527 Brown Darren Male Senior
33 00:33:05 40 Smart Andy Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
34 00:33:14 514 Horne Paul Vegetarian C. & A.C. Male Vet 40
35 00:33:17 51 Bellamy Jon Male Senior
36 00:33:31 45 Clarke John Grange Farm Trotters Male Vet 40
37 00:33:32 27 Sandford David St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
38 00:33:47 568 Partridge Pat St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
39 00:33:59 501 Cordwell Johnathan Harwich Runners Male Jnr
40 00:34:24 3 Turner Tracy Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
41 00:34:31 530 Peck Glyn Harwich Runners Male Vet 60
42 00:34:38 52 Rosier Lee Harwich Runners Male Senior
43 00:34:40 520 Tanner Lynn Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 45
44 00:34:49 8 Richardson Andrew Ryston R.C. Male Vet 40
45 00:34:55 528 Duffield Roger Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60
46 00:34:56 522 King Dean Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
47 00:34:59 535 Anderson Antony Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
48 00:35:02 521 Carswell Julia Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
49 00:35:07 54 Fergnani Mario Colchester Harriers Male Vet 55
50 00:35:14 503 Pryke Joanna Female Senior
51 00:35:16 519 Scott Kieran Male Senior
52 00:35:33 42 Shipp Kevin Harwich Runners Male Senior
53 00:35:49 523 Palmer-Randell Andy Male Senior
54 00:35:51 44 Feldman Sue Grange Farm Trotters Female Vet 45
55 00:35:56 64 Smith Nick Male Senior
56 00:35:57 19 Griggs Karl Male Senior
57 00:35:58 512 Lankester Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
58 00:36:00 571 Preston Paul Male Senior
61 00:36:03 540 Gardiner Frank Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
62 00:36:04 560 Knott Elspeth Harwich Runners Female vet 50
63 00:36:05 533 Wright James Male Senior
59 00:36:08 526 Irving Jeffrey Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
60 00:36:11 525 Bingham Tonya Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
64 00:36:11 551 Morris Shirley Harwich Runners Female Senior
65 00:36:29 563 Wittich Peter Billericay Striders Male Vet 50
66 00:36:33 49 Munro Graeme Male Senior
67 00:36:41 11 Hollingworth Thomas Male Jnr
68 00:37:02 46 Horton Lindsay Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
69 00:37:06 569 Bullock Kevin Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
70 00:37:08 43 West Jessica Female Senior
71 00:37:13 531 Randall Adrian Male Senior
72 00:37:17 20 Page Simon Male Vet 40
73 00:37:19 22 Nash Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
74 00:37:25 39 Gould Richard Male Vet 40
75 00:37:27 534 Bonham Nigel Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60
76 00:37:33 544 Offord Rachel Grange Farm Trotters Female Vet 40
77 00:37:41 559 Knott Roland Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
78 00:37:43 550 Wood Hilary Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
79 00:37:55 543 Weatherburn Nicola Grange Farm Trotters Female Senior
80 00:38:01 56 Morris Steve Road Runners Club Male Senior
81 00:38:07 499 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
82 00:38:08 599 Cockerton Neil Norwich Sports Village RRC Male Senior
83 00:38:12 597 Goodridge Jackie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
84 00:38:20 65 Home David Male Senior
85 00:38:26 552 Turnbull Rory Male Senior
86 00:38:27 546 Wright Tim Male Senior
87 00:38:34 547 Darnell Bob Diss A.C. Male Vet 45
89 00:39:07 580 Lindon Steven St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
88 00:39:07 581 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
91 00:39:22 24 Upton Dan Male Senior
90 00:39:22 25 Upton Steve Male Senior
92 00:39:37 38 Harbord Sara Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
93 00:39:44 492 Mayes M Male Vet 45
94 00:40:17 570 Butcher Mr Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
99 00:40:40 32 Dixon Paul Male Senior
95 00:40:41 598 Britt Tony Norwich Sports Village RRC Male Vet 45
96 00:40:47 53 Grimwood Jennie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
97 00:40:48 594 Boon Gareth Male Senior
98 00:40:50 578 Hearn James Male Senior
100 00:40:56 504 Souch David Male Senior
101 00:40:59 26 Ryland Chris Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 45
102 00:41:00 21 Williams Katy Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
103 00:41:05 537 Dixon Norman Male Vet 55
104 00:41:13 36 Jarvis Peter Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 50
105 00:41:17 66 Kelly Nick Male Senior
107 00:41:29 17 Haysom Amy Female Senior
106 00:41:29 592 Lloyd Andy Male Senior
108 00:41:32 41 Harnett Mr. Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
109 00:41:41 539 Collyer Jenny Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 55
110 00:41:43 33 Dixon Chris Male Senior
111 00:41:44 591 Theobald Simon Male Senior
112 00:41:45 497 Bailey Tim Male Senior
114 00:41:52 491 Jordanova S Alix Female Senior
113 00:41:52 498 Joslin Ellan Male Senior
115 00:41:52 518 Ward Jennifer Female Senior
116 00:41:55 507 Smith Nicolas Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 65+
117 00:42:01 553 Mahoney Simon Male Senior
118 00:42:09 28 Godfrey Rebecca Female Senior
119 00:42:13 59 Willson D. Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
120 00:42:21 524 Bevan David Male Vet 45
121 00:42:29 554 Hollands C St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
122 00:42:35 490 Collier Lyndon Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 45
123 00:42:36 4 Baker Cliff Male Vet 50
124 00:42:40 536 Benson Mathew Male Senior
125 00:43:23 62 Hauman Chris Male Vet 50
126 00:43:28 595 Field Simon Male Senior
127 00:43:31 13 Johnson Miles Comverton Male Vet 45
128 00:43:36 576 Stanton Rebecca Female Senior
129 00:43:36 577 Morton Paul Male Senior
130 00:43:44 34 Macaulay Samantha Female Senior
131 00:43:49 538 Collyer John Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
132 00:43:51 593 Austin Gary Male Senior
133 00:43:57 12 Prentis N.A. Comverton Male Vet 45
134 00:44:37 513 Kesselring Mervyn Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 50
135 00:44:57 508 Hart Miranda Female Vet 40
136 00:45:00 495 Taylor Abigail Unknown Age
137 00:45:07 516 Ward Paul Male Senior
138 00:45:08 1 Risley Colin Sudbury Ladies F.C. Male Vet 45
139 00:45:10 517 Croft Ron Male Vet 65+
140 00:45:13 487 Stewart Sue Stour Valley Joggers Female Senior
141 00:45:19 588 Gammage Ian Male Senior
142 00:45:40 505 Brown Fran Female Jnr
143 00:46:01 582 Harris Jill Female Senior
144 00:46:55 541 Bowman Colin Male Senior
145 00:46:56 585 Gammage Janice Female Senior
146 00:46:57 587 Twitchett Stacey Female Senior
147 00:47:18 14 Robson Michelle Female Senior
148 00:47:59 29 Phillips Sarah Female Senior
149 00:48:59 58 Holmes Richard Male Senior
150 00:49:06 31 Bird Jeremy Male Senior
151 00:49:31 532 Randall Bex Female Senior
152 00:49:44 2 Ling Robert Sudbury Ladies F.C. Male Vet 45
153 00:49:59 590 Levitt Dan Male Senior
154 00:51:30 57 Jones M. Female Senior
155 00:51:48 502 Mitchell Anne Female Vet 45
156 00:52:51 586 Field Doug Male Vet 50
157 00:53:35 417 Beales Michael Male Senior
158 00:53:38 488 Welsh Terry Male Vet 40
159 00:53:39 510 Kemp Catherine Female Senior
160 00:53:39 511 Elsey Mick Male Senior
161 00:53:40 572 Harvey Gillian Female Senior
162 00:54:04 555 Fisher Sharon St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
163 00:54:25 565 Boyce Elizabeth Female Vet 45
164 00:55:45 23 Nugent David Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
165 00:58:45 548 Garside Debra Stour Valley Joggers Female Senior
167 00:58:45 549 Garside Lawrence Male Vet 40
166 00:58:45 573 Lagdon Lesley Stour Valley Joggers Female vet 50
168 00:59:34 564 Wilson Diana Female Vet 45
169 01:00:59 30 Wood John Male Senior
170 01:02:55 489 Crane Lillian Female Vet 55
496 Hugher-Rowlands Simon Male Vet 40
500 Cardy Paul Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
515 Blows Samuel Male Senior
529 Pittifer Sue Female vet 50
567 Bennett Harold Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 65+
575 Crepy Martine Female Vet 40
584 Saunders David Saffron Striders Male Vet 40