Sudbury Fun Run

Good Friday 29 March 2002

HOME        BACK

Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:26:54 199 West Peter Colchester Harriers Male Senior
2 00:27:24 154 Jordan Richard Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
3 00:27:26 86 Tomlinson Geoffrey Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
4 00:28:34 258 Smalls Allen Stour Valley Joggers Male Senior
5 00:28:45 170 Pearce Peter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
6 00:28:55 125 Cottis John Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
7 00:29:13 132 Pennec Thierry Unattached Lavenham Unable to place in Cat.
8 00:29:50 182 Gimson Ashley St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
9 00:29:52 69 White Adam Bildeston Bounders Male Jnr
10 00:29:53 207 Emerton Henery Unattached Male Vet 50
11 00:30:10 280 Martin-Smith Kollyn Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
12 00:30:10 183 Bowles Kevin Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
13 00:30:12 121 McClelland Paul Harwich Runners Male Senior
14 00:30:18 271 Adkins David Unattached Male Senior
15 00:30:28 218 Wold Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
16 00:30:41 209 Anderson Matt Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
17 00:30:28 273 Copland James Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
18 00:30:58 83 Brown Darren Unattached Colchester Male Senior
19 00:31:07 235 Wharton Jeff Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
20 00:31:17 174 Doyle Mark Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
21 00:31:20 268 Hobbs Dean Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
22 00:31:24 107 Vaughan Dave St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
23 00:31:47 99 Williams Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
24 00:31:51 175 Tatum Danielle Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Jnr
25 00:32:02 193 Gooding Peter Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
26 00:32:09 136 Partridge Pat St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
27 00:32:21 248 Jolly Kevin Flinstone MBC Male Vet 40
28 00:32:24 179 Griffiths David Unattached Sudbury Male Jnr
29 00:32:39 247 Warner Nigel St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
30 00:32:41 88 Judd Darren Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
31 00:32:42 181 Bellamy Jonathan St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
32 00:32:44 84 Mumford Jules Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
33 00:32:45 189 Peck Glyn Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
34 00:32:47 197 wallen Bridget Chelmsfoord AC Female Senior
35 00:32:49 97 Buck Andrew Unattached Sudbury Male Senior
36 00:32:57 133 Swansbrough Dan Unattached Monks Eleigh Male Senior
37 00:32:57 94 Smity Jeremy Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
38 00:33:00 148 Hawkins Kim Unattached Glemsford Male Vet 40
39 00:33:09 184 Dyer Robert Unattached Sudbury Male Senior
40 00:33:24 71 Wright James Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
41 00:33:32 131 Pryke Gail Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
42 00:33:56 98 Jeffries Ian Unattached Sudbury Male Senior
43 00:34:18 277 Reed Charlie Unattached Sudbury Male Senior
44 00:34:19 78 Preston Paul Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
45 00:34:20 188 McCann Susan Colchester & Tendring A.C. Male Senior
46 00:34:24 185 Mallean Tony Unattached Wickham Market Male Senior
47 00:34:27 104 Short Ray St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
48 00:35:03 263 Braverman Terry Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
49 00:35:32 229 Cybyk Hazel Chelmsfoord AC Female Vet 40
50 00:35:45 206 Clark Richard Unattached Colchester Male Senior
51 00:35:53 151 Green Stephen Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
52 00:35:58 103 Griggs Karl Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
53 00:36:04 252 Suttle Haley Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
54 00:36:17 95 King Dean Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
55 00:36:28 156 Bole Simon Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
56 00:36:45 230 Bolton Jon Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
57 00:36:47 246 Fergnani Mario Colchester Harriers Male Vet 55
58 00:36:53 113 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
59 00:36:58 123 Galdwell Frank Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
60 00:36:59 191 Strydom Michael Nelsprint M.C. S/Africa Male Vet 45
61 00:37:14 205 Webber J Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
62 00:37:17 122 Horton Lindsay Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
63 00:37:25 238 Fenton-Jones Carl Gt Bentley Running Club Male Jnr
64 00:37:26 198 Coley David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
65 00:37:34 228 Cybyk Beau Witham Running Club Male Vet 50
66 00:37:48 111 Riedel David Unattached Bury St Edmunds Male Vet 45
67 00:37:51 256 West Jessica Unattached Sudbury Female Senior
68 00:37:54 249 Cameron Gaboliera Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
69 00:37:55 227 Thomas ? Colchester Harriers Male Vet 60+
70 00:37:57 261 Yetts Alan Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
71 00:38:15 219 Cross Andrew Unattached Sudbury Male Vet 45
72 00:38:17 140 Adams Rebecca Unattached Halstead Female Jnr
73 00:38:22 87 Nash Katy Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
74 00:38:28 279 Fisk Derik Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
75 00:38:29 82 Kesselring Mervyn Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 55
76 00:38:30 216 Causon Robert Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
77 00:38:31 244 Felton Paul Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
78 00:38:33 162 Mayes Malcolm Unattached Sudbury Male Vet 45
79 00:38:34 137 Wood Hilary Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
80 00:38:37 161 Dickinson Alan Unattached Sudbury Male Vet 45
81 00:38:39 276 Keogh Matt Unattached Sudbury Male Senior
82 00:38:44 264 Bonham Nigel Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
83 00:38:45 117 Page Simon Unattached Sudbury Male Vet 45
84 00:38:49 124 Law Barbara Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
85 00:38:52 192 Smith Chris Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
86 00:38:57 208 Shirley Mary Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
87 00:38:59 253 Jeffries Peter Unattached Sudbury Male Vet 50
88 00:39:17 96 Ryland Christopher Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 45
89 00:39:19 236 Harris Helena Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
90 00:39:24 171 Scofield Ellie Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Female Jnr
91 00:39:25 172 Schofield Peter Unattache Cambridge Male Vet 40
92 00:39:28 147 Linden Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
93 00:39:35 149 Bingham J R Unattached S.E.F.K.A. Male Jnr
94 00:39:36 269 Bennett Nicola Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
95 00:39:41 110 Goodwin Karen Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
96 00:39:44 178 Salmon Terry Unattached Chelmsford Male Vet 55
97 00:39:56 130 Goodridge Jackie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 50+
98 00:40:17 112 Baker Cliff Unattached Colchester Male Vet 50
99 00:40:22 187 Tanner Jamie Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Jnr
100 00:40:22 186 Tanner Lynn Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 45
101 00:40:24 225 Tinsley Andrew Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
102 00:40:24 139 Frenin Daniel Unattached Bures Male Senior
103 00:40:29 106 Stevens Sarah Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
104 00:40:41 155 Webber Mick Unattached Gt Cornard Male Jnr
105 00:40:42 73 Rush Jessica Unattached Bury St Edmunds Female Jnr
106 00:40:48 138 Bennett Harry Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
107 00:41:07 166 Boyd Steve Unattached Rayleigh Male Senior
108 00:41:10 176 Greenfield Richard Unattached Colchester Male Senior
109 00:41:12 257 Kelly Paul Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
110 00:41:20 240 Griffiths Gareth Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
111 00:41:21 105 Scott Kevin Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
112 00:41:45 278 Goodwin Toby Unattached Sudbury Male Senior
113 00:41:47 267 Grimwood Jennie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
114 00:41:56 91 Fellingham Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50+
115 00:41:58 92 Fellingham Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
116 00:42:05 145 Quilter Lee-Roy Unattached Sudbury Male Senior
117 00:42:07 114 Cracknell Kevin Unattached Bury St Edmunds Male Senior
118 00:42:15 164 Hayman Chris Unattached Gt Cornard Male Vet 50
119 00:42:22 180 Taylor Melvyn Unattached Mildenhall Male Vet 40
120 00:42:28 167 Field Simon Unattached Rochford Male Senior
121 00:42:37 144 Mulley Mike Unattached Bury St Edmunds Male Vet 45
122 00:43:23 217 Keightley Chris Unattached Felixstowe Male Senior
123 00:43:40 108 White Annette Bildeston Bounders Female Vet 45
124 00:44:11 265 Clark Barry Unattached Male Senior
125 00:44:16 85 Taylor Abigail Unattached Sudbury Unable to place in Cat.
126 00:44:24 190 Bailey Tim Unattached Long Melford Male Senior
127 00:44:25 237 McKenna Steve Unattached Sudbury Male Senior
128 00:44:27 109 Bevan David Unattached Sudbury Male Vet 50
129 00:44:28 143 Griffiths Stephen Unattached Bury St Edmunds Male Vet 40
130 00:44:29 215 Johnson Miles Comverton Unable to place in Cat.
131 00:44:30 118 Stearns Lyndsey Unattached Long Melford Female Senior
132 00:44:31 275 Rrichards Dan Unattached Male Senior
133 00:44:31 81 Brooks Robert Unattached Sudbury Male Vet 50
134 00:44:44 159 Barlow Mark Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
135 00:45:05 142 Parnell Michelle Unattached Ipswich Female Senior
136 00:45:05 146 Dawson Angela Unattached Ipswich Female Senior
137 00:45:07 241 Allen Tom Unattached Sudbury Male Senior
138 00:45:13 126 Mayes Chantell Unattached Sudbury Female Senior
139 00:45:13 74 Collier Lyndon Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 50
140 00:45:13 76 Marsh Jacqueline Unattached Gt Cornard Female Vet 40
141 00:45:26 100 Risley Colin Unattached Sudbury Male Vet 45
142 00:45:35 243 Middleditch Thomas Clifford Unattached Coacton Male Jnr
143 00:45:43 200 Stewart Sue Stour Valley Joggers Female Senior
144 00:45:44 152 Tanous Louise Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
145 00:45:51 160 Sanders Barbara Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 40
146 00:45:56 270 Cask Alison Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
147 00:46:15 262 Clarke Penelope Thrift Green Trotters Female Vet 40
148 00:46:25 77 Newcombe Colin Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
149 00:46:28 153 Jarvis Trish Unattached Levenheath Female Vet 45
150 00:46:29 70 Ashton Jeff Unattached Sudbury Male Vet 55
151 00:46:36 120 Thurlow Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
152 00:46:36 119 Thurlow Peter Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
153 00:46:43 245 Robinson Michelle Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 40
154 00:46:46 93 Smith Nick Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
155 00:47:00 250 Sandford J Unattached Bury St Edmunds Male Senior
156 00:47:10 210 Prentis N Comverton Unable to place in Cat.
157 00:47:34 266 Copeland Maxine Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
158 00:47:36 116 Rose Lindsy Unattached Gt Waldingfield Female Senior
159 00:47:36 75 Scammell Denise Unattached Newton Green Female Vet 40
160 00:47:40 72 Taylor Richard Unattached Sudbury Male Vet 40
161 00:48:24 101 Byford Gillian Unattached Sudbury Female Senior
162 00:48:24 163 White Nick Unattached Sudbury Male Vet 45
163 00:48:36 168 Bartrop M Unattached Gt Cornard Female Senior
164 00:49:22 128 Mansfield Tracey Unattached Gt Cornard Female Senior
165 00:49:28 129 Liskus Sandrs Unattached Gt Cornard Female Senior
166 00:50:24 251 Frary V St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
167 00:50:48 254 Whitehead Kathleen Unattached Sudbury Female Senior
168 00:50:54 127 Fidell Nikki Unattached Gt Cornard Female Senior
169 00:51:01 226 Powell Chris Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
170 00:51:40 196 Leonard Geraldine Unattached Cavendish Female Vet 40
171 00:51:41 89 Rumsey Peter Unattached Belchamp Otten Male Senior
172 00:51:43 195 arside Debra Unattached Glemsford Female Vet 40
173 00:51:43 194 McGoldrick Barbara Unattached Cavendish Female Vet 45
174 00:51:59 255 Humphrey Kathleen Unattached Halstead Female Senior
175 00:52:28 169 Partridge Sheri Unattached Bures Female Senior
176 00:52:39 80 Brooks Sarah Unattached Lincoln Female Senior
177 00:52:45 274 Braybrooke Andra Unattached Female Senior
178 00:53:39 177 Cooke Graham Unattached Cavendish Male Vet 40
179 00:53:55 165 Hayman Joanna Unattached Gt Cornard Female Vet 45
180 00:54:05 141 Adams Julie Unattached Halstead Female Vet 45
181 00:54:17 115 Copsey Tracy Unattached Bury St Edmunds Female Senior
182 00:55:49 173 Raven Dave Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
183 00:56:19 220 Holmes Richard Unattached Sudbury Unable to place in Cat.
184 00:59:41 102 Poole Gordon Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 60+
185 01:00:09 158 Bareham Heidi Unattached Sudbury Female Jnr
186 01:00:10 242 Luckin Jennifer Unattached Coacton Female Jnr
187 01:00:12 239 Whitmill Martin Gt Bentley Running Club Unable to place in Cat.
188 01:06:17 260 Jeeves John Unattached Gt Cornard Male Senior
dns/dnf 67 Welsh Tracey Unattached Sudbury Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 68 Welsh Terry Unattached Gt Cornard Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 79 Williams Brian Unattached Gt Cornard Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 90 Lankester Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
dns/dnf 150 Bingham E J Unattached S.E.F.K.A. Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 157 Bareham Ruth Unattached Sudbury Female Senior
dns/dnf 259 Tripp Chris Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 272 Adkins Peter Unattached Male Senior