HOME    BACK

Sudbury Fun Run
Results By Raceres Results
01787 376617
raceres@lineone.net
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:25:35 174 Thie James Cardiff AC Male Senior
2 00:25:41 119 Jacobs San Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
3 00:26:52 116 Barnes-Smith Matt Ipswich Harriers Male Junior
4 00:28:30 211 Smalls Allen Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
5 00:28:50 189 Pearce Peter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
6 00:29:11 200 Allen Gavin Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
7 00:29:24 95 Knott Graeme Harwich Runners Male Senior
8 00:29:31 117 Barrett Oliver Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
9 00:29:58 219 Arnold Russel Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
10 00:29:59 59 McClelland Paul Harwich Runners Male Senior
11 00:30:00 103 David Frederic Unattached Male Vet 40
12 00:30:16 185 Walton Sam Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
13 00:30:19 24 Preston Paul Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
14 00:30:27 191 Tomlinson Geofrey Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
15 00:30:36 145 Harper Kevin Witham Running Club Male Senior
16 00:30:39 171 Meachen Jason Harwich Runners Male Senior
17 00:30:49 57 Williams Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
18 00:31:06 182 Clarke James Unattached Male Senior
19 00:31:11 198 Wharton Jeff Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
20 00:31:14 88 Wright James Unattached Male Senior
21 00:31:23 134 Read Roy Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
22 00:31:26 82 English Don Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
23 00:31:33 118 Holme Claire Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
24 00:31:49 85 Ridey Colin West Suffolk A.C. Male Vet 40
25 00:31:49 210 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
26 00:32:25 229 Adkins David Unattached Male Senior
27 00:32:25 230 Adkins Peter Unattached Male Senior
28 00:32:36 132 tatum Danielle Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Junior
29 00:32:49 136 Reynolds Nicholas Unattached Male Senior
30 00:32:51 35 Chenery Robert Ipswich Jaffa Male Junior
31 00:32:52 154 Scott Kerian Unattached Male Senior
32 00:33:02 36 Chenery Duncan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
33 00:33:05 58 Robinson Mark Holme Pierrepont RC Male Senior
34 00:33:27 147 Sandford David St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
35 00:33:37 231 Howe David Unattached Male Senior
36 00:33:37 65 Colegate John Unattached Male Senior
37 00:34:00 148 Gobbitt Elizabeth St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
38 00:34:01 137 Hale Stuart Unattached Male Senior
39 00:34:06 50 Everitt Geof Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
40 00:34:07 196 Buck Andy Unattached Male Senior
41 00:34:08 76 Wilmot Andrew Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
42 00:34:15 129 Mussett Annette Colchester Harriers AC Female Senior
43 00:34:29 141 Talon Richard Unattached Male Senior
44 00:34:50 10 Frindle Paul Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
45 00:34:55 221 Vaughan Dave St Edmund Pacers Unable to place in Cat.
46 00:35:10 179 Staines Wendy Unattached Female Vet 35
47 00:35:13 106 Redmonds David Unattached Male Vet 40
48 00:35:27 104 Braverman Terry Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
49 00:35:30 63 Quilter Leroy Unattached Male Senior
50 00:35:31 84 Grealy Mike Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
51 00:35:34 40 Rivers Tony Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
52 00:35:39 66 Jackson Alan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
53 00:35:41 7 Gardiner Stephen Unattached Male Vet 40
54 00:35:43 27 Lankester Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
55 00:35:48 149 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
56 00:35:51 72 White Liam Bildeston Bounders Male Junior
57 00:35:54 161 Keeble John Diss A.C. Unable to place in Cat.
58 00:36:10 109 Nichols Matthew Unattached Male Senior
59 00:36:11 56 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
60 00:36:12 144 Calloway Goeff Harwich Runners Male Senior
61 00:36:13 176 Bole Simon Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
62 00:36:39 184 Bradley Paul Unattached Male Senior
63 00:36:44 216 Maris Fergnani Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 60+
64 00:36:58 44 Balaam Stacey Unattached Female Junior
65 00:37:00 201 Retzback Kevin Unattached Male Senior
66 00:37:03 158 Atkinson Nick Boxing Club Male Senior
67 00:37:11 193 Adolphus Tony Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
68 00:37:13 143 Morris Shirly Harwich Runners Female Vet 40
69 00:37:14 187 Peck Glyn Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
70 00:37:17 180 Goofrey Rebbecca Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
71 00:37:19 135 Dutton Joseph Unattached Male Junior
72 00:37:26 124 Page Simon Unattached Male Vet 45
73 00:37:27 52 Shirly Marie Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
74 00:37:28 28 Kesslering Mervyn Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 55
75 00:37:40 195 Wood Stephen Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
76 00:37:42 80 Wilding Ross Unattached Male Senior
77 00:37:53 197 King Dean Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
78 00:38:04 156 Randell Adrian Unattached Male Senior
79 00:38:05 94 Knott Elspeth Harwich Runners Female Vet 50+
80 00:38:07 150 Spinks Roger Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
81 00:38:08 25 Newcombe Colin Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
82 00:38:10 97 Rowland Robert Unattached Male Vet 60+
83 00:38:17 83 Looy Michelle van Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
84 00:38:24 111 Boyce Michelle Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
85 00:38:31 8 Ryland Christopher Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 45
86 00:38:36 41 Scott Kevin Unattached Male Senior
87 00:38:40 126 Holmes Graham URWFRC Male Senior
88 00:38:46 131 Howard Paul Stour Valley Joggers Male Senior
89 00:38:47 105 Bonham Nigel Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
90 00:38:48 133 Adams Rebecca Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Junior
91 00:38:50 16 Scofield Philip Unattached Male Vet 40
92 00:39:04 209 Stockley Megan Unattached Female Vet 40
93 00:39:06 79 James Dan Unattached Male Senior
94 00:39:07 78 Bowen Josephine Unattached Female Senior
95 00:39:09 142 Murphy Justin Unattached Male Senior
96 00:39:09 205 Stearns Lyndsey Unattached Female Senior
97 00:39:17 14 Stanford Ian Unattached Male Senior
98 00:39:26 130 Dickinson Alan Unattached Female Vet 50+
99 00:39:28 227 Tunazgy Ipswich Jaffa Unable to place in Cat.
100 00:39:49 202 Foster Paul URWFRC Male Vet 45
101 00:39:54 91 Peck David Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
102 00:39:57 11 Snazell Robbie St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
103 00:40:06 6 Kelly Wendy Unattached Female Vet 45
104 00:40:08 77 mayes Malcolm Unattached Male Vet 45
105 00:40:12 96 Knott Roland Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
106 00:40:15 213 Stovell Tim Unattached Male Senior
107 00:40:25 146 Webber Kevin Harwich Runners Male Senior
108 00:40:28 68 Tiller Jackie Havering Joggers 90 Female Vet 50+
109 00:40:31 190 Edwards Charlotte Cornard Ladies FC Female Senior
110 00:40:31 192 Clarke Selina Cornard Ladies FC Female Senior
111 00:40:33 175 Snazell Matthew Unattached Male Senior
112 00:40:39 162 Bullock Kevin Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
113 00:40:49 223 Mortimer Kevin Comberton Joggers Unable to place in Cat.
114 00:40:49 165 Jarvis Peter Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 50
115 00:41:00 86 Gosling Cyndy Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 45
116 00:41:03 215 Rivers Tony Ipswich Jaffa Unable to place in Cat.
117 00:41:08 181 Robinson John Unattached Male Senior
118 00:41:44 206 Jousiffe Tim Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
119 00:41:44 62 Morley Leslie Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
120 00:41:46 153 Buckles Mark Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
121 00:41:54 42 Mumford Sally Unattached Female Senior
122 00:41:58 98 Goodridge Jackie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 50+
123 00:42:03 90 Benson Matthew Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
124 00:42:04 217 Jeffries Peter Unattached Male Vet 50
125 00:42:20 107 Sandford Jo Unattached Female Senior
126 00:42:26 172 Bailey Tim Unattached Male Vet 40
127 00:42:27 101 Robbie Rosa Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
128 00:42:48 33 Hammond Jerome Sudbury Rugby Club U15's Male Junior
130 00:42:53 113 Lee Andrew Unattached Male Senior
131 00:43:10 203 Foster Lyn Sedley Park RR Female Vet 45
132 00:43:18 55 Hunt Robert Unattached Male Vet 40
133 00:43:27 1 Tanous Louise Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
134 00:43:29 207 Jenkins Paul Unattached Male Vet 55
135 00:43:45 173 Risley Colin Unattached Male Vet 45
136 00:43:49 12 Snazell Helen St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
137 00:44:02 188 Butcher Daryl Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
138 00:44:16 114 Goodwright Jason Unattached Male Senior
140 00:44:22 108 Edge Robert Unattached Male Senior
141 00:44:24 37 Brooks Rob Unattached Male Vet 50
142 00:44:31 168 Kessick Ian Unattached Male Vet 45
143 00:44:32 69 Flack Tracey Unattached Female Senior
144 00:44:33 222 Grimwood Jennie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
145 00:44:35 13 Taylor Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
146 00:44:42 224 Pagnds N A Comberton Joggers Unable to place in Cat.
147 00:45:11 30 Thurlow Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
148 00:45:17 29 Thurlow Peter Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
149 00:45:19 43 Miles Steven Unattached Male Senior
150 00:45:27 170 Steward Sue Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 40
151 00:45:33 218 Jarvis Debbie Unattached Female Vet 35
152 00:45:38 53 Collier Lyndon Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 50
153 00:45:44 160 Baker Darren Unattached Male Vet 40
154 00:46:04 81 Crisell Trevor Unattached Male Vet 40
155 00:46:18 39 Murry Brian Unattached Male Vet 50
156 00:46:23 67 Tiller Jenny Havering Joggers 90 Female Senior
157 00:46:32 120 Turner Edd Unattached Male Senior
158 00:46:46 208 Stockley Frank Ipswich Jaffa Unable to place in Cat.
159 00:46:50 214 Hammerton Delia Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
160 00:46:58 194 Fenwick Paul Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
161 00:47:06 89 Hilsum Grace Unattached Female Senior
162 00:47:10 93 Chisholm John Sudbury Rugby Club U15's Male Junior
163 00:47:22 151 Hall Steve Unattached Male Senior
164 00:47:24 152 Jeffries Ian Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
165 00:47:36 226 Hayman Chris Unattached Male Senior
166 00:48:10 47 Powell Kirk Unattached Male Senior
167 00:48:18 9 Frindle Claire Halstead Road Runners Female Junior
168 00:48:35 212 Ashley Alice Unattached Female Senior
169 00:48:35 220 Vaughen Jennie St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
170 00:48:43 64 Hibbert Roger Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
171 00:49:04 164 Jarvis Ann Stour Valley Joggers Female Vet 50+
172 00:49:04 74 Howard James Sudbury Rugby Club U15's Male Junior
173 00:49:17 138 Oben Charlotte Unattached Female Junior
174 00:49:35 49 Lesiak Janine Unattached Female Senior
175 00:49:48 2 Deeks Greg Unattached Male Vet 40
176 00:49:54 23 Goldsworthy Caroline Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 40
177 00:49:59 228 Harvey Mark Unattached Male Senior
178 00:49:59 139 Collins George Unattached Male Senior
179 00:50:03 21 Shorter Tracey St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
180 00:50:15 112 Matthews Simon Unattached Male Senior
181 00:50:40 102 Hibbert Zoe Unattached Female Senior
182 00:50:40 199 Bidevin Mark Le Unattached Male Senior
183 00:50:43 127 Carter Antony Unattached Male Senior
184 00:50:44 4 Hastings Brian Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
185 00:50:52 100 Norton-Berry K J Unattached Male Senior
186 00:51:17 155 Randell Bex Unattached Female Vet 35
187 00:51:36 19 Holmes Tom Sudbury Rugby Club U15's Male Junior
188 00:51:41 166 Longhurst Sue Unattached Female Vet 40
189 00:52:12 163 Marfleet Debi St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
190 00:52:27 167 Ashton Jeff Unattached Male Vet 55
191 00:52:36 128 Barr Tim URWFRC Male Senior
192 00:52:38 99 Turner Jenny Unattached Female Senior
193 00:52:39 60 Theobald Kevin Unattached Male Vet 40
194 00:52:39 61 Theobald Jason Unattached Male Junior
195 00:53:58 51 Hearnden Lewis Sudbury Rugby Club U15's Male Junior
196 00:54:13 178 Lagden Lesley Unattached Female Vet 50+
197 00:54:14 183 Shadbolt Angela Unattached Female Vet 50+
198 00:54:20 225 Hayman Joana Unattached Female Vet 45
199 00:56:11 46 Ling Stephen Unattached Male Senior
200 00:56:14 45 Baldwin Richard Unattached Male Senior
201 00:56:14 18 Lace Jenni Unattached Female Senior
202 00:56:19 177 Donnelly Fran Unattached Female Senior
203 00:56:19 3 Mitchell Anne Unattached Female Vet 45
204 00:56:43 31 Mayes Chantell Unattached Female Vet 45
205 00:57:06 32 Fidall Nicoa Unattached Female Senior
206 00:57:06 157 Walton Richard Unattached Male Senior
207 00:59:43 159 Walton Tan Unattached Male Senior
208 00:59:43 26 Newcombe Hayley Unattached Female Senior
209 01:03:00 204 Holmes Richard Unattached Male Senior
210 01:05:32 186 Sparkes Carrie Unattached Female Senior
211 01:05:56 48 Taylor Colin Unattached Male Senior
212 01:06:15 34 Gumble Hayley Unattached Female Senior
213 01:23:38 122 Hobson Simon Unattached Male Senior
214 01:23:38 123 Patey Toby Unattached Male Senior
215 01:24:06 115 Cunningham Erin Unattached Male Senior
216 01:24:15 232 Proudfoot Hayley Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 73 White Adam Bildeston Bounders Male Junior
dns/dnf 15 Scofield Ellie Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Female Junior
dns/dnf 17 Wallen Brigid Chelmsford AC Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 87 Tomlinson Geoffrey Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 5 Hastings Jean Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 50+
dns/dnf 38 Poole Gordon Highgate Harrers Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 75 Bareham Ron Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 70 Fellingham Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 71 Fellingham Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50+
dns/dnf 233 Chapman Thomas Sudbury Rugby Club U15's Unable to place in Cat.
dns/dnf 20 Poole Josephine Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 22 Cross Andrew Unattached Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 54 Hawkins Kim Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 92 Law Unattached Unable to place in Cat.
dns/dnf 110 Fellingham-Boyce Jane Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 121 Brown Margaret Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 140 Calver Oliver Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 169 Day Gavin Unattached Male Junior