Sudbury Fun Run    
14th April 2006    
Results by Raceres Results Service    
raceres@lineone.net    
www.raceres.org.uk    
           
           
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:28:54 256 Weston Richard Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
2 00:29:03 41 Ridley Colin West Suffolk AC Male Vet 40
3 00:29:09 159 Nears Jonathan Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
4 00:29:19 296 Lloyd Mark 53-12 Multisports Male Senior
5 00:29:25 253 Kearton Andy Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
6 00:29:40 193 Webber Matt Unattached Male Senior
7 00:29:53 102 Barrett Oliver Unattached Male Senior
8 00:30:00 88 Macsephney Scott Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
9 00:30:06 40 Ridley Andrew West Suffolk AC Male Junior
10 00:30:10 148 McClelland Paul Harwich Runners Male Senior
11 00:30:17 286 Reynalds N Unattached Male Senior
12 00:30:32 15 Entwistle Joshua Felixstowe Road Runners Male Junior
13 00:30:47 157 Wright David Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
14 00:30:49 197 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
15 00:31:07 269 Cooper Ian Thetford AC Male Vet 40
16 00:31:28 305 Tatum Danielle Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
17 00:31:32 306 Helliwell Paul Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
18 00:31:40 321 Armitage Mark Unattached Male Vet 40
19 00:31:51 288 Hope Stuart Unattached Male Senior
20 00:32:00 314 Oakman Annette Chelmsford AC Female Senior
21 00:32:09 317 Adkins Cauio Unattached Male Vet 40
22 00:32:09 318 Adkins Peter Unattached Male Senior
23 00:32:13 218 Wright James Unattached Male Senior
24 00:32:15 125 Merry Richard Unattached Male Senior
25 00:32:22 214 Green David Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
26 00:32:23 255 Weston John Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
27 00:32:24 74 Chinery Duncan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
28 00:32:31 237 Haining William Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
29 00:32:37 151 Suttcliffe Ian Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
30 00:32:49 94 Squirrell John Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
31 00:32:59 297 Jody O'Sullivan Unattached Male Senior
32 00:33:27 245 Suttle Haley Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
33 00:33:34 27 Vaughan Dave St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
34 00:33:39 213 Green Christopher Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
35 00:33:42 206 Whiston Arthur Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
36 00:33:51 303 Jarvis Phil H30 Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
37 00:33:54 323 Hammond Nick Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
38 00:34:00 61 Finn Greg Unattached Male Senior
39 00:34:01 180 Pyle Nicola Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
40 00:34:00 182 Moulton Christopher Unattached Male Senior
41 00:34:04 174 Davis Paul Unattached Male Senior
42 00:34:07 275 Colyer Kevin Unattached Male Senior
43 00:34:13 100 Curteis Mark Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
44 00:34:15 135 Redmonds David Unattached Male Vet 40
45 00:34:16 236 Talon Richard Unattached Male Senior
46 00:34:31 19 Wright Daniel Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
47 00:34:37 229 Everitt Geof Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60
48 00:34:38 166 Peck Glyn Harwich Runners Male Vet 60
49 00:34:38 205 Hawkins Kim Unattached Male Vet 40
50 00:34:38 172 Browne Michael Unattached Male Senior
51 00:34:41 42 Ridley Matthew Unattached Male Senior
52 00:34:59 325 Macrosson Ker Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
53 00:35:03 77 Clarke Steve Unattached Male Senior
54 00:35:10 129 Pryke Joanna Unattached Female Senior
55 00:35:15 175 McDonald Jim Unattached Male Vet 40
56 00:35:35 252 White Liam 53-12 Multisports Male Junior
57 00:35:37 167 Hazelwood Ben Unattached Male Senior
58 00:35:42 261 Williams Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
59 00:35:58 18 Brown Emily Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
60 00:36:07 194 Gardiner Stephen Unattached Male Vet 40
61 00:36:09 90 Ingleby David Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 50
62 00:36:10 103 Lopy Michelle Van Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
63 00:36:16 28 Phillips Simon St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
64 00:36:21 247 Carlyle Mark Unattached Male Senior
65 00:36:29 304 Palley John Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
66 00:36:30 132 Thurston Les Bishops Stortford RC Male Vet 50
67 00:36:31 268 Kubiak Abi Formby Runners Female Senior
68 00:36:31 168 Adams Rebecca Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
69 00:36:35 162 Wilmot Andrew Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60
70 00:36:44 263 Read Jim Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
71 00:36:45 326 Starling Matthew Unattached Male Senior
72 00:36:50 12 Swazell Matthew St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
73 00:37:00 207 Henry Amanda Unattached Female Senior
74 00:37:00 192 Webber Nick Unattached Male Senior
75 00:37:00 279 Clarke Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
76 00:37:01 35 Shaw Carol Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 50
77 00:37:02 92 Chester Jason Unattached Male Senior
78 00:37:03 63 Frost Adrian Unattached Male Senior
79 00:37:06 113 Ruffell Mark Unattached Male Senior
80 00:37:13 234 Davies Rob Sudbury Cycle Club Male Vet 40
81 00:37:14 78 Gillibrand Christian Unattached Male Senior
82 00:37:16 267 Eldred Gary Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
83 00:37:17 230 Read Carl Unattached Male Senior
84 00:37:21 181 Runeckles David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
85 00:37:28 330 Colling Joe Colchester & Tendring AC Male Senior
86 00:37:31 111 Fellingham Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
87 00:37:33 250 Keogh Matt Unattached Male Senior
88 00:37:48 211 Sanderson Matthew Unattached Male Senior
89 00:37:53 273 White Adam 53-12 Multisports Male Senior
90 00:38:00 164 Thomas Kate Harwich Runners Female Senior
91 00:38:03 127 Walton Bryan Unattached Male Senior
92 00:38:05 34 Fisher Jonny Unattached Male Senior
93 00:38:06 231 Dreau Vincent Unattached Male Senior
94 00:38:21 185 Fry Luke Unattached Male Junior
95 00:38:23 165 Rogojan-Rush Mitch Unattached Male Senior
96 00:38:24   Other A N    
97 00:38:30 333 Am????? L Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60
98 00:38:37 186 Davis Colin Unattached Male Senior
99 00:38:38 219 Underwood Saul Unattached Male Senior
100 00:38:40 220 Underwood Toby Unattached Male Senior
101 00:38:41 82 Chubb Jacqueline Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
102 00:38:42 152 Suttcliffe Dale Halstead Road Runners Male Junior
103 00:38:43 14 Hynard Jamie Unattached Male Junior
104 00:38:45 309 Stiff Robin Unattached Male Senior
105 00:38:47 200 Picherin Edward St Edmund Pacers Male Junior
106 00:38:51 300 Andrew Mark Unattached Male Senior
107 00:38:51 222 Baker Paula Unattached Female Senior
108 00:38:54 223 Baker Nick Unattached Male Vet 40
109 00:38:56 145 White Dennis Unattached Male Vet 50
110 00:38:57 128 Norton Simon Unattached Male Vet 40
111 00:38:59 177 Newcome Colin Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
112 00:39:04 278 Hocken Adam Unattached Male Vet 40
113 00:39:09 52 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
114 00:39:10 33 Haxelden David Unattached Male Vet 40
115 00:39:29 153 Smart Matthew Unattached Male Senior
116 00:39:31 195 Wood Hilary Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
117 00:39:33 232 Thompson Ben Unattached Male Senior
118 00:39:35 271 Pearson Alan Unattached Male Senior
119 00:39:42 86 West Leon Unattached Male Senior
120 00:39:43 215 Tunaley John Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
121 00:39:44 143 Collins Peri Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 40
122 00:39:47 169 Hall Steve Unattached Male Senior
123 00:39:48 118 Foster Paul Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
124 00:39:51 75 Collins George Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
125 00:39:57 87 Tindle James Unattached Male Senior
126 00:39:58 208 Cullen Alex Unattached Male Junior
127 00:40:00 134 Dunn Aidan Unattached Male Senior
128 00:40:00 114 Skillion Bob Unattached Male Vet 40
129 00:40:03 76 Walsh Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
130 00:40:05 242 Cole Dan Unattached Male Senior
131 00:40:08 126 Rowland Robert Unattached Male Vet 60
132 00:40:09 204 Adolphus Tony Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
133 00:40:10 163 Knott Elspeth Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
134 00:40:12 43 Ridley Daniel Unattached Male Junior
135 00:40:13 116 Wise Larry Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
136 00:40:14 311 Pallett Michael Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
137 00:40:17 110 Deeks Brett Unattached Male Senior
138 00:40:22 85 Smart Rebeca Unattached Female Senior
139 00:40:22 239 Pilgrim Mark Unattached Male Senior
140 00:40:22 246 Row David Unattached Male Senior
141 00:40:29 258 Calver Oliver Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
142 00:40:30 119 Foster Lyn Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50
143 00:40:31 196 Hunt Stuart Hadleigh Hares AC Male Senior
144 00:40:31 123 Bevan David Unattached Male Vet 50
145 00:40:36 124 Bevan James Unattached Male Senior
146 00:40:48 36 Shaw Robert Havering 90 Joggers Male Vet 50
147 00:40:51 272 Hughes N Unattached Male Vet 40
148 00:40:54 248 Goodwin Toby Unattached Male Senior
149 00:40:54 21 Davies Deborah Havering 90 Joggers Female Vet 40
150 00:40:55 22 Davies Len Havering 90 Joggers Male Senior
151 00:40:57 216 Gardiner David Unattached Male Vet 40
152 00:40:58 8 Smart Tony Unattached Male Junior
153 00:41:00 93 Chaplin Amanda Unattached Female Junior
154 00:41:06 293 Frewin Daniel Unattached Female Senior
155 00:41:06 264 Byford Colin Unattached Male Vet 40
156 00:41:06 295 Hook Caroline Unattached Female Senior
157 00:41:07 105 Andrews Duncan Unattached Male Senior
158 00:41:10 104 Williams Olly Unattached Male Senior
159 00:41:12 187 Harvey Katie Bildeston Bounders AC Female Junior
160 00:41:12 188 Harvey Glen Bildeston Bounders AC Male Vet 40
161 00:41:22 203 Hinton Anthony Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
162 00:41:27 292 Johnson M Comberton Joggers Male Vet 50
163 00:41:31 7 Piper Daniel Unattached Male Senior
164 00:41:38 65 Grace Geoff Unattached Male Senior
165 00:41:40 56 Jimenez Miguel Unattached Male Senior
166 00:41:46 156 O'Keefe John Unattached Male Senior
167 00:41:52 57 Taylor Graeme Unattached Male Vet 40
168 00:41:56 17 Hunt Robert Unattached Male Vet 40
169 00:41:59 307 Charlisworth Gordon Paveway Runners Male Vet 40
170 00:42:01 140 Nokes Carol Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 40
171 00:42:01 136 Summer Craig Unattached Male Senior
172 00:42:10 225 Kingdon Daniel South Molton Strugglers Male Senior
173 00:42:11 11 Swazell Helen St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
174 00:42:12 67 Sear Gary Unattached Male Senior
175 00:42:14 332 Tansley Mark Unattached Male Senior
176 00:42:15 69 Lesiak Janine Unattached Female Senior
177 00:42:17   Other A N      
178 00:42:17 10 Swazell Robbie St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
179 00:42:19 212 Osborne David Unattached Male Senior
180 00:42:20 257 Neto Sairla Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 40
181 00:42:21 170 Stovell Tim Unattached Male Senior
183 00:42:26 1 Young Nikki Unattached Female Senior
184 00:42:28 62 Wilson Stuart Unattached Male Senior
185 00:42:29 277 Morlan Andrew Unattached Male Senior
186 00:42:32 226 Rowles Bob Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
187 00:42:41 29 Theobald Jason Unattached Male Senior
188 00:42:50 30 Theobald Kevin Unattached Male Senior
189 00:42:53 108 Chambers Mike Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 60
190 00:42:54 144 Law Barbara Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 60
191 00:42:04 209 Cullen James Unattached Male Vet 40
192 00:42:30 158 Page Simon Unattached Male Vet 40
193 00:42:45 224 Plumb Anthony Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 70+
194 00:43:04 3 McDonald Gary Unattached Male Senior
195 00:43:04 133 Dunn Claire Unattached Female Senior
196 00:43:12 2 Coates Alastair Unattached Male Senior
197 00:42:19 120 Harrington Amgela Unattached Female Senior
198 00:42:22 160 McCorquodale Becky Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
199 00:43:34 5 Ford Matt Unattached Male Senior
200 00:43:40 235 Embury Colin Unattached Male Vet 50
201 00:43:42 26 Ryland Christopher Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
202 00:43:52 64 Taylor Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
203 00:43:56 139 Higgins Nick St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
204 00:43:57 59 Ridley John Unattached Male Senior
205 00:44:00 112 Fellingham Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
206 00:44:02 221 Mann David Unattached Male Vet 60
207 00:44:06 285 Baldwin   Unattached Male Vet 60
208 00:44:10 23 Turner Holly Unattached Female Junior
209 00:44:25 310 Manning Richard Unattached Male Senior
210 00:44:27 106 Kossick Ian Unattached Male Vet 40
211 00:44:30 183 Strachen Goldie Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
212 00:44:35 262 Chadwick Bob Unattached Male Vet 50
213 00:44:37 81 Mills Andrew Unattached Male Vet 50
214 00:44:38 32 Weatherburn Nicola Bishops Stortford RC Female Senior
215 00:44:38 284 Cates James Unattached Male Senior
216 00:44:41 276 Amdd Mark Unattached Male Senior
217 00:44:45 184 Wright Matthew Unattached Male Senior
218 00:44:49 117 Crisell Trevor Unattached Male Vet 40
219 00:44:55 146 Butcher Daryl Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
220 00:45:07 115 Murphy Stephen Unattached Male Vet 40
221 00:45:09 282 Ivatt Mike St Edmund Pacers Unable to place in cat.
222 00:45:15 313 Dickinson Alan Unattached Male Vet 50
223 00:45:39 244 Lesiar David Unattached Male Vet 50
224 00:45:42 291 Prentis N Comberton Joggers Male Vet 50
225 00:45:43 147 Goodwin Rebekah Unattached Female Senior
226 00:45:47 89 Goodwin Rachel Unattached Female Senior
227 00:45:56 329 Nelson B Unattached Male Vet 50
228 00:46:00 20 Sorrell Sue Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
229 00:46:02 101 Page G St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
230 00:46:07 298 Browne Su Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
231 00:46:07 299 Browne Simon Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
232 00:46:09 319 fenwick Paul Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
233 00:46:11 109 Deeks Gegory Unattached Male Vet 40
234 00:46:15 294 Hakeney Adam Unattached Male Junior
235 00:46:19 50 Browne Ken Unattached Male Vet 40
236 00:46:25 48 Collier Lyndon Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 50
237 00:46:26 53 West Lisa Unattached Female Vet 40
238 00:46:42 312 Scott Michelle Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
239 00:46:46 327 Holland Paul Unattached Male Senior
240 00:46:58 243 Fletcher Hugh Unattached Male Vet 50
241 00:47:05 58 Wilson Alex Unattached Male Senior
242 00:47:23 198 Pickerin Trudy St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
243 00:47:23 199 Pickerin Trevor St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
244 00:47:34 154 O'Reilly James Unattached Male Senior
245 00:47:37 91 Mayes Chantell Unattached Female Senior
246 00:47:38 191 Dack Jason Unattached Male Junior
247 00:47:39 190 Dack Ronald Unattached Male Vet 50
248 00:47:42 107 Webster Nicola Unattached Female Senior
249 00:47:56 331 Reeve Thomas Unattached Male Senior
250 00:47:57 328 Goss Martin Unattached Male Senior
251 00:47:58 68 Thompson Megan Unattached Female Junior
252 00:47:59 66 Hunt William Unattached Male Senior
253 00:48:00 308 Berridge Lisa Unattached Female Senior
254 00:48:01 202 Hinton Catherine Colchester Harriers Female Vet 50
255 00:48:43 150 Verghese Angela Unattached Female Vet 50
256 00:48:49 287 Johnson O'Sullivan Unattached Unable to place in cat.
257 00:48:51 335 Bauer Alwon Unattached Female Senior
258 00:48:54 249 Clark Martin Unattached Male Senior
259 00:49:00 238 Gaskin Andre Unattached Male Vet 40
260 00:49:03 274 Arkell Kate Unattached Male Senior
261 00:49:06 161 Wild Joanne Unattached Female Vet 40
262 00:49:08 337 Poku Mary-Jane Colchester & Tendring AC Femail Senior
263 00:49:13 141 Bird Jeremy Unattached Male Senior
264 00:49:15 301 Page Jenny Unattached Female Senior
265 00:49:20 289 Ledger Dee St Unattached Female Vet 40
266 00:49:26 302 Mathison Ian Unattached Male Senior
267 00:49:31 60 Sones Kevin Unattached Male Senior
268 00:50:11 266 Kingsbury Will Unattached Male Junior
269 00:50:45 96 Thompson Vikki Unattached Female Senior
270 00:50:54 95 Tinsley Andrew Unattached Male Senior
271 00:50:56 233 Hayward Chris Unattached Male Vet 50
272 00:50:58 55 Sargeant Leanne Unattached Female Senior
273 00:51:07 13 Hynard Lynette Unattached Female Senior
274 00:51:25   Other A N A N    
275 00:51:31 227 Papworth Louise Harwich Runners Female Senior
276 00:51:49 324 Mayhew Sandra Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
277 00:51:50 178 Baker Terence Unattached Male Junior
278 00:51:51 80 Risley Claire Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
279 00:51:57 254 Pillet Mark Unattached Male Senior
280 00:51:58 283 Kelly James Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 70+
281 00:52:07 290 Pryor George Unattached Male Junior
282 00:52:09 72 Turner Amanda Unattached Female Senior
283 00:52:21 280 Grans Kate Unattached Female Senior
284 00:52:22 54 Row Paul Unattached Unable to place in cat.
285 00:52:23 9 Tatum-Hagger Trudie Unattached Female Senior
286 00:52:25 149 Miller Roy St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
287 00:52:25 320 Graham Mick Belgrave Harriers Male Vet 50
288 00:52:54 336 Gwyther A Unattached Male Senior
289 00:52:54 334 Bowen Brett Unattached Male Senior
290 00:53:01 6 Duckling Louise Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
291 00:53:21 37 Morton Victoria Unattached Female Senior
292 00:53:22 260 Jenkins Stephen Unattached Male Senior
293 00:53:22 259 Collins D Unattached Male Vet 40
294 00:53:58 322 Herlihy Michael Paveway Runners Male Senior
295 00:54:04 228 Webb J Unattached Female Vet 40
296 00:56:47 265 Dexter Matt Unattached Male Senior
297 00:58:04 99 Smith Mark Unattached Male Senior
298 00:58:21 83 Raymond Rose Unattached Female Vet 40
299 00:58:21 84 Potter Lucy Unattached Female Senior
300 00:58:35 71 Parmenter Patrick Eastern Veterans Male Vet 70+
301 00:59:03 24 Purser Alex Unattached Male Senior
302 00:59:03 25 Tsang Shui-Kei Unattached Female Senior
303 00:59:39 98 Smith Alan Unattached Male Vet 50
304 00:59:58 131 Poole Gordon Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 70+
305 01:01:56 155 Dorrian Sarah Unattached Female Senior
306 01:02:45 316 Newton M Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 40
307 01:06:21 270 Holmes Richard Unattached Male Senior
308 01:06:30 251 Ellis Raymond Unattached Male Senior
309 01:06:38 39 Squirrell Valerie Unattached Female Vet 50
310 01:06:39 142 Parmenter Danielle Unattached Female Senior
311 01:07:28 281 Ivatt John St Edmund Pacers Unable to place in cat.
312 01:07:28 210 Cullen Trudy Harwich Runners Female Vet 40
  4 Game Barry Unattached Male Senior
  16 Hearn Tim Unattached Male Vet 50
  31 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
  38 Walden John Unattached Male Vet 40
  44 Felgate Amanda Unattached Female Senior
  45 West Martin Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
  46 West Claire Harwich Runners Female Vet 40
  47 Smith Robert Unattached Male Vet 50
  49 Barr Ken Unattached Male Vet 50
  51 Wheatcroft Russell Unattached Male Senior
  70 Norton Marie Unattached Female Senior
  73 Chenery Robert Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
  79 Hawthorne Alex Unattached Male Senior
  97 Tiller Angela Unattached Female Senior
  121 Dreau Vincent Unattached Male Senior
  122 Fraser Jo Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
  130 Masterson Sarah Unattached Female Senior
  137 Thurlow Peter Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
  138 Thurlow Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
  171 Irons Stuart Unattached Male Vet 40
  173 Wicks James Unattached Male Senior
  176 Marston Carl St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
  179 Palmer Tim Unattached Male Junior
  189 Russel Pippa Unattached Female Junior
  201 Donoghue Gary Harwich Runners Male Senior
  240 Howard Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
  241 Wiseman Luke Unattached Male Junior
  315 Brown Darren Chelmsford AC Male Senior