13/06/08  22.10hrs

These are very much provisional results, competitors were reported as leaving the finish funnel before the end, therefore
they will not appear in the results. Also the recorders recorded several numbers twice, I am not sure if these problems
will be resolved.

I think there are only a couple of problems to be sorted now.

RESULTS AMENDED 14th JUNE 2008  08.45hrs
RESULTS AMENDED 15th JUNE 2008  08.15hrs
RESULTS AMENDED 15th JUNE 2008  22.15hrs
RESULTS AMENDED 16th JUNE 2008  07.30hrs
RESULTS AMENDED 16th JUNE 2008  23.00hrs

I now think that all the problems are sorted (a brave statement)

Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:25:23 293 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 00:25:39 200 James Calver Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
3 00:26:56 271 Roger Aldis Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
4 00:27:09 8 Robert Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
5 00:27:23 54 Gavin Davies Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
6 00:27:37 326 Michael Cripps West Suffolk A.C. Male Junior
7 00:27:38 228 Wesley Benton Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
8 00:27:45 437 Chris Sellers Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
9 00:27:54 320 Joseph Goddard Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
10 00:27:57 371 Peter Golding St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
11 00:28:06 442 Leon Jones Clopton Emu Breeders (N_Aff) Male Senior
12 00:28:21 67 Josh Entwistle Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
13 00:28:29 171 Kevin Sharman Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 40
14 00:28:32 163 Nick Palmer Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
15 00:28:39 127 Daniel Moss Unattached Male Senior
16 00:28:50 63 Peter Pearce Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
17 00:29:01 361 David Wright Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 50
18 00:29:16 372 Julian Long St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
19 00:29:19 343 Tamara Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
20 00:29:29 13 Nigel Powley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
21 00:29:30 156 Christopher Coleby Ware Joggers Male Senior
22 00:29:37 308 Danny Jackson Ipswich Harriers Male Junior
23 00:29:40 233 Chris Starmer Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
24 00:29:45 122 Darren Judd Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
25 00:29:49 346 John Wankowski Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
26 00:30:05 47 Simon Harrison Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
27 00:30:25 355 Daniel Preece Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
28 00:30:26 33 Lee Rudland Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
29 00:30:30 218 Nicholas Stephens Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
30 00:30:36 336 Laurence Scarlett Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
31 00:30:39 392 Mark Clark Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 45
32 00:30:40 138 Jonny Almer Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
33 00:30:40 90 Alistair Dick Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
34 00:30:50 363 Thomas Jarrett Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
35 00:30:51 331 Sam Mason Capel Cheetahs Male Senior
36 00:30:52 265 Dave Cornish Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
37 00:30:59 180 Neil Dable Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
38 00:31:06 209 Raymond Hill Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55
39 00:31:15 262 Tim Hanman Unattached Male Senior
40 00:31:16 310 Christine Gillibrand Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
41 00:31:16 182 Gary Thompson Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
42 00:31:16 220 Paul Preston Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
43 00:31:21 359 Sandy Macmillen Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
44 00:31:22 389 Rick Berry The Saxons Male Senior
45 00:31:24 447 Paul Shaw Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
46 00:31:26 396 John Weston Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
47 00:31:28 244 Kevin McAlinden Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
48 00:31:30 239 Andy Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
49 00:31:30 276 Natasha Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
50 00:31:31 168 Kevin Short Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 45
51 00:31:32 219 Jon Lockwood St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
52 00:31:40 80 Frederick Newton Unattached Male Junior
53 00:31:43 110 Ray Roberts Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
54 00:31:47 401 Jemma Clary St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
55 00:31:48 333 Paul McCelland Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
56 00:31:57 84 Andrew Smith Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Male Vet 40
57 00:31:57 383 Paul Helliwell Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
58 00:32:02 414 Abbie Rhorington 53-12 Multisports Female Senior
59 00:32:04 358 Annette Oakmam Chelmsford Athletic Club Female Vet 35
60 00:32:11 104 Mark Ford Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
61 00:32:17 277 Rubin Belsom Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
62 00:32:19 429 Malcolm Statham Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
63 00:32:20 7 Duncan Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
64 00:32:21 74 Ashley Page St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
65 00:32:22 403 Ken Williamson St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
66 00:32:26 431 John Greener St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
67 00:32:27 432 Mike Greener St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
68 00:32:31 339 Jayne Williams Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
69 00:32:43 356 Ker Macrosson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
70 00:32:43 407 David Marsh Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
71 00:32:44 27 Lee Phillips The Saxons Male Senior
72 00:32:45 342 Jason Bloomfield Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
73 00:32:47 380 Paul Clow Martlesham Leisure Club Non.Af Male Senior
74 00:32:51 282 David Goldsmith Unattached Male Senior
75 00:32:52 12 Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
76 00:33:04 39 Stuart Mann Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
77 00:33:08 9 Christopher Moulton Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
78 00:33:12 145 Andy Forster Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
79 00:33:14 378 Sarah Squirrell Martlesham Leisure Club Non.Af No Cat.
80 00:33:16 1 Stan Treadwell Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
81 00:33:17 249 Steven Neaves Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
82 00:33:23 78 Mary Narey Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
83 00:33:24 4 Ian Gooderham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
84 00:33:25 330 Nigel Roberts Unattached Male Senior
85 00:33:30 266 Penny Rooney Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
86 00:33:35 348 Stephen Chambers Unattached Male Senior
87 00:33:41 273 Rhys Tyler Thetford AC Male Junior
88 00:33:45 264 Iain Johnson Unattached No Cat.
89 00:33:46 83 Dave Vaughan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
90 00:33:47 351 Ian Coxall Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
91 00:33:50 440 Matthew Burden Clopton Emu Breeders (N_Aff) Male Senior
92 00:33:51 316 Steve Whittaker Unattached Male Vet 40
93 00:33:53 311 Kevin Bird Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
94 00:33:53 268 Stephen Curran Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
95 00:33:53 22 Rob Clayton Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
96 00:33:57 269 Vince Calver Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
97 00:33:57 286 Robert James Bungay Black Dog RC Male Senior
98 00:33:58 72 John Gabriel Vegetarian Cycling & AC Male Vet 55
99 00:33:58 365 Louise Staunton Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
100 00:33:59 247 Nicola Hale Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
101 00:34:03 118 Dennis Warner Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
102 00:34:10 111 Gary Lowe Unattached Male Vet 50
103 00:34:12 203 Maureen McCarthy St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
104 00:34:13 360 Fran Norris Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 45
105 00:34:19 107 Rebecca Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
106 00:34:25 451 Keith Williams Unattached Male Senior
107 00:34:26 157 Peter Baguley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
108 00:34:26 177 Justin Hender Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
109 00:34:34 28 Sarah Vick The Saxons Female Vet 35
110 00:34:36 82 Andrew Evens Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
111 00:34:39 411 Rebecca Jones Unattached Female Senior
112 00:34:41 323 Stuart Curtis Unattached Male Senior
113 00:34:42 327 Haley Suttle Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
114 00:34:43 318 Rob Cazey Unattached Male Vet 40
115 00:34:43 283 Alan Scarfe Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
116 00:34:45 246 Michelle Gordon Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
117 00:34:46 289 Ros Hawley Unattached Male Senior
118 00:34:46 390 Marie Shirley Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
119 00:34:48 328 Jonny Levett Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
120 00:34:48 120 Eric Hempstead Unattached Male Senior
121 00:34:52 406 Joel Burgess Unattached Male Senior
122 00:34:53 281 Mark Lankester Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
123 00:34:53 319 Aimee Canham The Saxons Female Senior
124 00:34:53 241 Andy Free Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
125 00:34:54 66 Simon Meecham Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
126 00:34:55 243 Pat Partridge St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 55+
127 00:34:55 183 Carl Higgins Thetford AC Male Vet 45
128 00:34:59 23 Peter Frost Unattached Male Vet 40
129 00:35:04 341 Chris Skrimshire Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 55
130 00:35:04 85 Jane Smith Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Female Vet 35
131 00:35:06 164 Matt Davey Unattached Male Senior
132 00:35:09 288 Stephen Williams St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
133 00:35:12 329 Gary Halestrap Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
134 00:35:15 197 Steven Moy Unattached Male Senior
135 00:35:15 151 Trevor Crack Unattached Male Vet 55
136 00:35:18 400 Alistiir Goodier Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
137 00:35:20 366 Sarah Golding St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
138 00:35:29 192 Diane Wooler Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 50
139 00:35:31 15 Peter Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Junior
140 00:35:38 193 Julian Gibbs Unattached Male Senior
141 00:35:41 149 James Double Unattached Male Vet 40
142 00:35:42 202 David Telling Capel Cheetahs Male Vet 40
143 00:35:43 370 Adrian McTique Unattached Male Senior
144 00:35:43 215 David Dulake Unattached Male Vet 40
145 00:35:49 340 Heidi Bingham Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
146 00:35:49 20 Daniel Clark Unattached Male Senior
147 00:35:52 73 David Martin Unattached Male Vet 50
148 00:35:55 375 Chris Gladwell Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
149 00:35:58 436 Philip Marsden Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
150 00:36:00 252 Roger Hobson Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 60+
151 00:36:09 94 William Coe Unattached Male Senior
152 00:36:10 404 Glyn Peck Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
153 00:36:12 123 David Daniels Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
154 00:36:14 240 Stuart Appleby Unattached Male Vet 40
155 00:36:14 317 Michael Bettett Unattached Male Vet 50
156 00:36:15 16 Mark Andrews Unattached Male Vet 40
157 00:36:16 381 John Rednall Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
158 00:36:16 325 Rob Naylor Unattached Male Vet 45
159 00:36:17 198 Paul Butler Unattached Male Vet 45
160 00:36:19 300 Miles Garrod Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
161 00:36:21 103 Cherie Hipkins Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
162 00:36:22 227 Tony Adams Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
163 00:36:24 199 Mark Vince Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
164 00:36:25 191 Michael Soper St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
165 00:36:37 77 Stephen Wade Unattached Male Senior
166 00:36:30 57 Lorraine Mills Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
167 00:36:31 377 Paul Salmon BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 40
168 00:36:33 443 David Wood Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
169 00:36:42 425 Mark Weston Unattached Male Senior
170 00:36:44 374 Geof Everitt Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
171 00:36:44 301 Sue Garrod Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
172 00:36:46 405 Kate Thomas Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
173 00:36:46 59 Paul Brooks Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
174 00:36:49 119 Paul Flynn Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
175 00:36:54 253 Abigail Paton Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
176 00:36:54 113 Richard Talbot Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
177 00:36:58 245 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
178 00:36:59 347 Christopher Cook St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
179 00:37:00 194 Daniel Case Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
180 00:37:02 102 Paul Kerridge Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
181 00:37:05 214 Sarah Whitman Unattached Female Vet 35
182 00:37:05 291 Derek Hood Unattached Male Senior
183 00:37:07 172 Ryan Jarrett Unattached Male Junior
184 00:37:10 423 Richard Bannisren Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
185 00:37:14 95 Fiona Coe Unattached Female Vet 35
186 00:37:14 170 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 50
187 00:37:14 64 Christine Capstick Unattached Female Vet 40
188 00:37:14 105 Adam Hocken Unattached Male Vet 40
189 00:37:15 55 Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
190 00:37:19 419 Brian airlie Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
191 00:37:23 338 William Meader Unattached Male Vet 40
192 00:37:36 207 Emma Mortimer Ipswich JAFFA Female Junior
193 00:37:37 100 Tin Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
194 00:37:39 108 Jo Stephenson Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
195 00:37:40 384 Gordan Campreii-Barr Unattached Male Vet 40
196 00:37:40 402 Paul Blackwell Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
197 00:37:41 167 Nick Power Unattached Male Senior
198 00:37:43 187 Robert Armour Unattached Male Senior
199 00:37:44 298 Ron Ames Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
200 00:37:47 21 Matthew Parkinson Unattached Male Senior
201 00:37:47 413 Joanna Pateman Unattached No Cat.
202 00:37:47 450 Frank Gardiner Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
203 00:37:50 397 Andy Prime Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
204 00:37:53 324 John Webb Unattached Male Vet 60+
205 00:37:55 412 Linda Allwood Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
206 00:37:56 18 Dave Levans Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
207 00:38:01 415 Michelle Constable Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
208 00:38:04 430 Keith Parker Unattached Male Vet 50
209 00:38:04 424 Chermaine Geraghty Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
210 00:38:10 130 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
211 00:38:13 37 Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
212 00:38:14 35 John Lambert Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
213 00:38:15 3 Eloise Calver St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
214 00:38:18 444 Caroline Hunt Clopton Emu Breeders (N_Aff) Female Senior
215 00:38:22 40 Mike Munson Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
216 00:38:25 29 Christopher Street Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
217 00:38:25 350 Mike Rosbrook Unattached Male Vet 60+
218 00:38:25 117 Robin Harper Unattached Male Senior
219 00:38:27 306 Brendan Grufferty Unattached Male Senior
220 00:38:30 418 Max O'Rourke Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
221 00:38:31 79 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 45
222 00:38:33 364 Becky Staunton Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
223 00:38:33 290 Martyn Brophy St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
224 00:38:34 165 Susanne Munday Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
225 00:38:35 226 Chris Hayes Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
226 00:38:37 211 Bill Cox Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
227 00:38:41 174 Robin Smith St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
228 00:38:44 65 Samantha Cloud Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
229 00:38:44 196 Kate Leckie Unattached Female Senior
230 00:38:47 426 Ian Rose Unattached Male Senior
231 00:38:50 99 Annebel Bennett Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
232 00:38:54 154 Amanda Mallett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
233 00:38:59 303 Leslie Basham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
234 00:39:04 427 Martin Ryan Unattached Male Vet 45
235 00:39:04 178 Sandra Bumphrey Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 35
236 00:39:05 96 Ian Brown Unattached Male Vet 45
237 00:39:06 71 Dave Songhurst Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
238 00:39:06 2 Mark Wilding Unattached Male Vet 40
239 00:39:07 349 Neil Thomas Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
240 00:39:10 275 Mandy Brookes Unattached Female Vet 45
241 00:39:10 204 Paul Theobald St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
242 00:39:13 321 Carrie Hook 53-12 Multisports Female Vet 35
243 00:39:17 181 Carla Holroyd Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
244 00:39:22 87 Peter Finch Unattached Male Vet 45
245 00:39:22 221 Lisa Mallett Unattached Female Vet 35
246 00:39:23 315 Geoff Burr Unattached Male Vet 45
247 00:39:23 267 Peter Turner Unattached Male Senior
248 00:39:30 205 Mark Avery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
249 00:39:31 132 Mark Booth Unattached Male Vet 40
250 00:39:33 258 Carolyn Bownes Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 45
251 00:39:33 257 Barry Dobson Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
252 00:39:36 259 Adrian Peake Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
253 00:39:38 433 Keith Fisher Unattached Male Vet 45
254 00:39:39 115 Andrew Stroud Unattached Male Vet 40
255 00:39:41 251 Simon Watts Unattached Male Vet 50
256 00:39:42 376 Simon Page Unattached Male Vet 50
257 00:39:46 129 Scott Sherman Unattached Male Junior
258 00:39:46 379 Colin Jenkins Newham & Essex Beagles AC Male Vet 50
259 00:39:47 46 Colin Forrester Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
260 00:39:51 126 David Fox Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
261 00:39:53 147 Zibby Parker Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
262 00:39:59 146 Nigel Dadge Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
263 00:40:00 391 David Llewellyn Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
264 00:40:03 160 Tamsin Passmore Unattached Female Vet 40
265 00:40:07 185 Kate Parry Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 40
266 00:40:09 263 Tom Prior Unattached Male Senior
267 00:40:10 449 Sati Sembhi Unattached Female Vet 40
268 00:40:14 385 Ben Andrews Unattached Male Senior
269 00:40:14 60 Les Smart Unattached Male Vet 60+
270 00:40:18 124 Sarah Spink Unattached Female Vet 35
271 00:40:19 235 Gail Pryke Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 45
272 00:40:21 236 John Morgan Unattached Male Vet 50
273 00:40:23 166 Hayley Brewis St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
274 00:40:25 186 Ian Freeman St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
275 00:40:25 159 Helen Snazell St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
276 00:40:27 248 Adam Ramsey Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
277 00:40:29 140 Carol Edworthy Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 40
278 00:40:38 307 Jeremy Scopes Unattached Male Vet 50
279 00:40:44 357 Colin Law Unattached Male Senior
280 00:40:45 237 Hannah Brown Unattached Female Senior
281 00:40:47 189 Malcolm Hogarth Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
282 00:40:51 76 Tracey Wade Unattached Female Vet 35
283 00:40:56 255 Kirk Wythe Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
284 00:40:56 128 Julie Haselwood Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 55+
285 00:41:00 51 Steven Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 45
286 00:41:05 135 Maureen Wright Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 55+
287 00:41:06 285 Naomi Hall Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
288 00:41:08 242 Lisa Cox Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
289 00:41:09 222 Evette Price Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 45
290 00:41:13 144 Karen Hatton St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
291 00:41:13 272 Sherilyn Rigby St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
292 00:41:15 302 Annalise Doper Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
293 00:41:19 89 Emma Crowhurst Unattached Female Vet 40
294 00:41:23 134 Margery Brown Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55+
295 00:41:23 32 Ruth Greggor Martlesham Leisure Club Non.Af Female Vet 40
296 00:41:24 382 Fay Helliwell Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 35
297 00:41:27 367 Rebecca Guy St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
298 00:41:29 284 Amanda Fear Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
299 00:41:29 42 Jo Dickenson Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
300 00:41:29 213 Karen Austin Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
301 00:41:32 41 Jenny Jarrett Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
302 00:41:39 201 Mon Lee Unattached Male Vet 50
303 00:41:40 158 Alison Miles Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
304 00:41:41 388 Edward Payne Unattached Male Vet 55
305 00:41:43 439 Leonora King Unattached Female Vet 35
306 00:41:43 438 Joe Chandler Unattached Male Vet 40
307 00:41:46 14 Debbie Ghant Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
308 00:41:47 399 Carol Stroud Unattached Female Senior
309 00:41:48 162 Carol Noakes Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 50
310 00:41:49 278 Louse Rayfield Martlesham Leisure Club Non.Af Male Senior
311 00:41:49 69 Tony Adolphus Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
312 00:41:57 452 Keith Broxton Stowmarket Striders No Cat.
313 00:42:05 25 Robin Phillips Martlesham Leisure Club Non.Af Male Vet 50
314 00:42:06 362 Rachel Richardson-Wright Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 45
315 00:42:07 345 Ross Corbyn Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
316 00:42:10 217 Brian Beck St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
317 00:42:23 188 Hazel Spalding Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
318 00:42:24 296 Linda Maidment Unattached Female Senior
319 00:42:27 75 Jane Chittock Unattached Female Vet 35
320 00:42:29 106 Dick Partridge Unattached Male Vet 50
321 00:42:31 121 Rebecca Chaplin Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
322 00:42:31 169 Mick Mulley Unattached Male Vet 50
323 00:42:31 195 Robert Case Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
324 00:42:36 230 Alax Kuczer Unattached Male Vet 40
325 00:42:40 10 Mirka Zelkova Unattached Female Senior
326 00:42:45 309 Laura Johnson Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Female Vet 40
327 00:42:48 31 David Greggor Martlesham Leisure Club Non.Af Male Vet 45
328 00:42:53 212 Jean Cox Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 55+
329 00:43:03 68 Michael Jobbins Unattached Male Vet 40
330 00:43:08 61 Julie Thurlow Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
331 00:43:16 93 Christian Bone Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
332 00:43:20 208 Vivienne Woodgate Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 45
333 00:43:22 408 Jason Cocker Unattached Male Senior
334 00:43:24 279 Katie Price Unattached Female Senior
335 00:43:34 250 Jim King Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
336 00:43:42 50 Michael Kemp Unattached Male Senior
337 00:43:49 332 Hugh Norris Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
338 00:43:54 112 Neil Hunting Unattached Male Vet 50
339 00:43:59 43 Diane Harper Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
340 00:43:59 175 Roger Causon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
341 00:44:02 294 Moira Pinkney Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 55+
342 00:44:08 216 Robert Tillyard St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
343 00:44:09 354 Jo Baker Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 35
344 00:44:10 17 Helen Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Female Junior
345 00:44:11 44 Marion Parker Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
346 00:44:11 334 Sharon Crowe Stowmarket Striders No Cat.
347 00:44:11 70 Judith Adolphus Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 45
348 00:44:13 335 Elaine Wright Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
349 00:44:16 179 Sara Dable Unattached Female Vet 35
350 00:44:16 409 Liz Stones Unattached Female Vet 45
351 00:44:19 139 Shirley Suckling Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 50
352 00:44:21 137 Sue Hargadon Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 50
353 00:44:23 295 Andrew Thomas Unattached Male Vet 45
354 00:44:27 434 Ian Lightfoot Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
355 00:44:31 304 Niki MacSephney Unattached Female Vet 35
356 00:44:35 435 Dab Clery Unattached Male Vet 40
357 00:44:41 312 Sarah Hibble Unattached Female Vet 35
358 00:44:49 446 Lyndo Collier Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 55
359 00:44:58 210 Roger Spinks Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
360 00:45:01 292 Peter Reeve Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
361 00:45:07 274 Nick Huggins St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
362 00:45:11 224 Sandra Mayhew Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
363 00:45:14 34 Chris Slemmings Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 60+
364 00:45:25 448 Ann Ridcont Unattached Female Vet 40
365 00:45:30 133 Denise Booth Unattached Female Vet 45
366 00:45:36 131 Linda Blagg Unattached Female Vet 50
367 00:45:37 337 Aksa Meader Unattached Female Vet 40
368 00:45:38 305 Graham Chappell Unattached Male Vet 40
369 00:45:38 234 Jan Starmer Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
370 00:45:40 287 Paul Trevelyan Unattached Male Vet 50
371 00:45:42 88 Chris Parr Unattached Male Vet 45
372 00:45:43 256 Heidi Brown Ipswich JAFFA Female Junior
373 00:45:45 153 Rosmary Tyler Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55+
374 00:45:47 150 Angie Beeton Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
375 00:45:55 232 Susan Bloomfield Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
376 00:45:57 92 Laura Reed Unattached Female Senior
377 00:46:01 352 Jackie Kirk Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 40
378 00:46:03 398 Sophi Cole Harwich Runners Female Senior
379 00:46:05 387 Debbie Taylor Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 40
380 00:46:32 314 David Atkins Unattached Male Vet 40
381 00:46:35 231 Diane Cox Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
382 00:46:42 101 Steve Alcock Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
383 00:46:50 81 Anna McLean Unattached Female Vet 35
384 00:46:51 223 Katy Nash Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
385 00:46:51 26 Helen Phillips Martlesham Leisure Club Non.Af Female Vet 45
386 00:46:56 62 Barbara Monk Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
387 00:46:59 344 David Potter Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 60+
388 00:47:15 254 Jane Young Unattached Female Vet 45
389 00:47:19 56 Lesley West Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
390 00:47:22 422 Sarah Bond Harwich Runners Female Senior
391 00:47:28 421 trudy Cullend Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
392 00:47:38 386 Rosa Campbell Unattached Female Vet 40
393 00:47:56 260 Ross McKissock Unattached Male Senior
394 00:47:57 299 Emma Bailey Felixstowe Road Runners Female Junior
395 00:48:05 155 Gillian Duff Unattached Female Vet 40
396 00:48:05 190 Gillian Price Unattached Female Vet 45
397 00:48:09 373 Chris Harbord Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 60+
398 00:48:09 36 Sue Moggan Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55+
399 00:48:15 49 Susan Segar Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55+
400 00:48:18 38 Mary Marshal Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 55+
401 00:48:30 161 Alison Rudland Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
402 00:48:34 368 Angela Collins Unattached Female Vet 35
403 00:48:35 393 Steve Jones Unattached Male Senior
404 00:48:37 369 David Collins Unattached Male Vet 45
405 00:48:40 353 Sarah Grimsey Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 40
406 00:48:41 428 Robert Laithwaite Unattached Male Vet 50
407 00:48:41 410 Laura Read Unattached Female Senior
408 00:48:53 176 Jacky Causon Unattached Female Vet 55+
409 00:49:08 148 Philip Double Unattached Male Vet 45
410 00:49:25 417 Dawn Miller Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
411 00:49:51 229 Dara Byham Unattached Female Vet 40
412 00:49:56 142 Gordon Merfield The Saxons Male Vet 60+
413 00:49:57 420 Anna Leeds Harwich Runners No Cat.
414 00:50:07 184 Steve Bloomfield Unattached Male Vet 45
415 00:50:29 453 Linda Woodard Unattached Female Vet 35
416 00:50:29 5 Claire Cook Unattached Female Vet 35
417 00:50:29 6 Tracy Young Unattached Female Vet 40
418 00:50:36 270 Helen Treacher Royal Manor of Portland AC Female Vet 40
419 00:50:49 445 Ali Chester Unattached Female Vet 35
420 00:51:24 261 Mark Chesworth Unattached Male Vet 40
421 00:51:55 173 Geraldine Jarrett Capel Cheetahs Female Vet 45
422 00:51:32 280 Roy Miller St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
423 00:51:42 143 Wendy Merfield The Saxons Female Vet 55+
424 00:53:26 395 Jenny Jones Unattached Female Senior
425 00:53:26 394 Rebecca Revell Unattached Female Senior
426 00:54:41 416 Louise Papworth Harwich Runners Female Senior
427 00:54:46 313 Sharon Butcher Unattached Female Vet 35
428 00:59:15 297 David Nugent Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60+
429 00:59:59 97 Moya Love Unattached Female Vet 55+
dns/dnf 11 Matthew Eastlake Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 19 Harry Kemp Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 24 Russell Munns Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 30 Carol Street Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 44 Marion Parker Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 45 Anna Lyth Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 48 Kelly Kemp Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
dns/dnf 52 Tina Belsom Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 53 Bertrand Fried Unattached Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 58 Joe Naughton Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 86 Chris Burke Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 91 Barry Howard Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 98 Susanna Sidhu Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 109 Sarah-Jane Firman Norwich Road Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 114 Hannah Wood Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 116 Paul Masterson Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 125 Adrian Hine Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 136 Simon Palmer Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 141 Ricky Preacher Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
dns/dnf 152 Amanda Henry Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
dns/dnf 206 Gaz Bryden St Edmund Pacers Male Junior
dns/dnf 225 Charlie Adams Gt Bentley Running Club Male Junior
dns/dnf 238 Nathan Pittam Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 322 Paul Wythe Ipswich Triathlon Club No Cat.
dns/dnf 441 Felicity Richmond Clopton Emu Breeders (N_Aff) Female Junior