Provisional Finishers List for the Felixstowe Half Marathon     (amended)                               

Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 01:13:09 530 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 01:16:02 368 Stephen Earley Bedford Harriers Male Vet 40
3 01:16:25 123 Richard Jordan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
4 01:17:54 493 Simon Fawcett Bedford Harriers Male Senior
5 01:20:18 349 James Eve Unattached Male Senior
6 01:21:06 529 Daniel Moss Unattached Male Senior
7 01:21:25 377 Mark Doody Unattached Male Senior
8 01:21:32 532 Nick Leech Tunbridge Wells Male Senior
9 01:22:55 206 Patrick Hudson Unattached Male Senior
10 01:23:11 534 Nick Smith Unattached Male Senior
11 01:23:29 495 Terry Back Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
12 01:23:44 486 James Heath Stowmarket Tri Male Vet 40
13 01:24:49 462 Kevin Peirce Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
14 01:24:53 75 Barry Clarke Unattached Male Senior
15 01:25:49 164 Alistair Dick Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
16 01:26:04 236 Ben Russell Unattached Male Senior
17 01:26:29 489 Andrew Houghton Unattached Male Vet 50
18 01:26:43 313 Paul McCelland Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
19 01:26:44 216 Wilfred Campbell Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
20 01:26:46 174 Gary Thompson Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
21 01:27:26 458 Frank McKeown Witham RC Male Vet 50
22 01:28:21 263 Brad Jones Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
23 01:28:42 512 John Weston Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
24 01:28:42 220 Kevin Knights Poole AC Male Senior
25 01:29:06 143 Tim hanman Unattached Male Senior
26 01:29:18 454 Kevin Harper Witham RC Male Senior
27 01:29:26 521 Clive Thomas Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
28 01:29:30 299 Fred Bees Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60+
29 01:29:38 62 Mark Hely Unattached Male Senior
30 01:30:05 427 Lee Rudland Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
31 01:30:10 94 Andrew Lowe Unattached Male Senior
32 01:30:16 436 Nathan Ozols Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
33 01:30:25 239 Jason Taylor Linda Close Fell Runners Male Senior
34 01:30:31 461 John Hilaire Unattached Male Vet 40
35 01:30:39 207 Richard Hudson Unattached Male Vet 40
36 01:30:41 286 Keven Grant Unattached Male Vet 40
37 01:30:43 365 Robin Mackenzie Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
38 01:30:59 107 Arthur Whiston Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 50
39 01:31:36 227 Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
40 01:32:07 273 Andrew Day Petts Wood runners Male Senior
41 01:32:20 360 Chris Batty Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
42 01:32:28 549 Neil Parkin Unattached Male Senior
43 01:32:36 217 Gregor Kennedy Unattached Male Senior
44 01:32:56 440 Ker Macrosson Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
45 01:33:06 340 Nathan Roulson Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
46 01:33:08 151 Andrew Braithwaite Unattached Male Senior
47 01:33:42 510 Clive Pinnion Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
48 01:33:45 23 Marcus Catlin Unattached Male Senior
49 01:33:55 348 John Thorpe Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
50 01:33:57 485 David Smith Witham RC Male Vet 50
51 01:34:00 545 Cathy Bruncan Unattached Female Vet 35
52 01:34:11 543 Mark Crook Unattached Male Senior
53 01:34:13 359 Peter Harvey Unattached Male Senior
54 01:34:17 352 Duncan Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
55 01:34:30 396 Alex Stuckey Witham RC Male Senior
56 01:34:45 438 Becky McCorquodale Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
57 01:35:03 56 Adam Wade Unattached Male Senior
58 01:35:11 502 Edward Elminowski Unattached Male Vet 40
59 01:35:12 515 Darren France Unattached Male Vet 40
60 01:35:13 166 Robert Grainger Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
61 01:35:22 448 Wayne Crabb Unattached Male Vet 40
62 01:35:26 548 Adam Graham Unattached Male Senior
63 01:35:31 85 Neil Crapnel Unattached Male Senior
64 01:35:33 41 Daniel Graham Unattached Male Senior
65 01:35:49 346 Philip Watts Springfield Striders AC Male Senior
66 01:35:57 378 Ian Sutcliffe Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
67 01:36:23 482 Steve Hunt Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
68 01:36:29 376 Julia Gardiner Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
69 01:36:59 380 Catherine Powrie South West Road runners Female Vet 35
70 01:37:15 265 Nicholas Bromley Unattached Male Senior
71 01:37:32 357 Steve Gray Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
72 01:37:35 261 Andrew Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
73 01:37:46 277 Michael daines Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
74 01:37:53 76 William Dunnett Unattached Male Vet 40
75 01:38:04 516 Jonny Levett St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
76 01:38:05 88 Doug Hutton-Squire Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
77 01:38:18 114 Richard Longfield Unattached Male Vet 40
78 01:38:20 266 Peter Lambillion-Jamerson Unattached Male Vet 40
79 01:38:30 363 Steve Moy Unattached Male Senior
80 01:38:31 429 Ian Mudge Unattached Male Vet 50
81 01:38:39 470 Andy Forster Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
82 01:38:52 250 Ian Cottee Harwich Runners Male Senior
83 01:38:56 226 Felicity Richmond Unattached Female Senior
84 01:39:01 228 Paul Masterson Unattached Male Senior
85 01:39:05 221 Michelle Gordon Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
86 01:39:17 414 Richard Dye Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
87 01:39:20 74 David Compton Unattached Male Vet 40
88 01:39:22 321 Kevin Bird Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
89 01:39:29 528 Eric Hempstead Unattached Male Senior
90 01:39:34 342 Sam Froud Unattached Male Senior
91 01:39:45 526 Michael Nelhams St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
92 01:39:48 535 Craig Raint Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
93 01:39:56 484 Steven Durrant Unattached Male Vet 40
94 01:39:59 138 Geoff Buchanan Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
95 01:40:05 401 Michael Furnish Unattached Male Vet 60+
96 01:40:14 279 Pal White Unattached Male Vet 40
97 01:40:17 218 Brigid Wallen Witham RC Female Vet 35
98 01:40:35 345 Mark Weston Unattached Male Senior
99 01:40:38 406 Ian Thurgood Unattached Male Vet 40
100 01:40:40 302 Geoff Everitt Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
101 01:40:54 19 Nick Wright Unattached Male Senior
102 01:40:58 327 Barry Howard Unattached Male Senior
103 01:41:04 67 Paul Vallen Grensrunners Reuver NL Male Vet 40
104 01:41:05 72 Paul Savage Unattached Male Senior
105 01:41:12 433 David Ham Unattached Male Senior
106 01:41:12 136 Paul Flynn Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
107 01:41:25 451 Simon Crick Unattached Male Vet 40
108 01:41:26 403 Mark Fribbens Braintree AC Male Vet 40
109 01:41:31 71 Andy Dale Unattached Male Senior
110 01:41:32 18 Jason Walne Unattached Male Senior
111 01:41:39 73 David Tilley Unattached Male Senior
112 01:41:40 202 Thomas Lester Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
113 01:41:49 430 Marc Dakin Unattached Male Senior
114 01:42:00 556 Georgina Bennett Unattached Female Senior
115 01:42:01 431 Gordon Funnell Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
116 01:42:03 13 Emma Layton Unattached Female Senior
117 01:42:04 198 Vincent Colby Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
118 01:42:06 98 Richard Nash Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
119 01:42:18 92 Darren Reeve Unattached Male Senior
120 01:42:22 339 Jonathan hedgecock Unattached Male Senior
121 01:42:27 83 Paul Worster Unattached Male Vet 40
122 01:42:39 344 Paul Norris Unattached Male Senior
123 01:42:40 507 Mark Ross Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
124 01:43:02 441 Peter Baguley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
125 01:43:15 335 Rob Clayton Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
126 01:43:23 219 Steve Blake 26.2 RRC Male Senior
127 01:43:34 511 Chris Cook St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
128 01:43:44 125 Dennis Warner Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
129 01:44:58 445 Alistair Goodier Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
130 01:44:01 271 David Spencer Unattached Male Vet 50
131 01:44:02 356 Carol Fowles Stowmarket Striders No Cat.
132 01:44:09 270 Glyn Peck Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
133 01:44:16 225 Matthew Burden Unattached Male Senior
134 01:44:17 172 Abigail Paton Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
135 01:44:29 487 Arunos Zickus Inzinierija Male Vet 40
136 01:44:43 494 Mick Staines Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 60+
137 01:44:51 361 Carl Stock Unattached Male Vet 40
138 01:45:00 192 Kate Beach Unattached Female Senior
139 01:45:02 177 Gordon Campbell-Barr Unattached Male Vet 40
140 01:45:06 194 Brian McGeeney Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
141 01:45:15 34 Alistair Windass Unattached Male Senior
142 01:45:17 557 Tim Seymour Unattached Male Senior
143 01:45:23 523 Alex Weatherby Unattached Male Senior
144 01:45:27 132 Peter Frost Unattached Male Vet 40
145 01:45:28 504 Cathy Lambert St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
146 01:45:34 269 Kate Thomas Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
147 01:45:35 104 William Coe Unattached Male Senior
148 01:45:38 553 Simon Lockworm Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
149 01:45:53 280 Neil williams Compton Club Male Vet 40
150 01:46:00 231 Maison Unwin Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
151 01:46:04 354 Daniel McDonald Unattached Female Senior
152 01:46:07 295 Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
153 01:46:08 181 Ryan Hardman Unattached Male Senior
154 01:46:11 367 Nadia Catterwell Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
155 01:46:35 189 Mike Allibone Unattached Male Vet 40
156 01:46:48 153 Daren Allen Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
157 01:46:50 87 Iam Woods Unattached Male Vet 40
158 01:47:01 105 Fiona Coe Unattached Female Vet 35
159 01:47:02 353 Stacy Norman Unattached Female Vet 35
160 01:47:13 542 Richard Bannister Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
161 01:47:14 477 Clive Mills Unattached Male Vet 40
162 01:47:15 102 David Farrow Unattached Male Senior
163 01:47:19 99 David Moland Unattached Male Vet 40
164 01:47:19 423 Gary Taylor Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
165 01:47:22 155 Riccy Sidoli Unattached Male Vet 40
166 01:47:25 55 Andrew Richardson Unattached Male Vet 40
167 01:47:26 371 Vicky Mayhew Unattached Female Senior
168 01:47:27 409 Matthew Fitzgerald Unattached Male Senior
169 01:47:41 306 Robert Leek Unattached Male Senior
170 01:47:46 547 Claire Davies Unattached Female Vet 45
171 01:47:49 496 David Payne Witham RC Male Vet 50
172 01:47:52 211 John Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 40
173 01:47:37 374 Gianluca Vergano Unattached Male Senior
174 01:47:59 274 Claire Woollard Petts Wood runners Female Senior
175 01:48:00 121 Tan Scoper Unattached Male Senior
176 01:48:03 550 Richard Laycock Unattached Male Senior
177 01:48:10 531 Julie Brown Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 45
178 01:48:21 450 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 50
179 01:48:22 1 Sadie Fairs Unattached Female Vet 35
180 01:48:23 150 Matt Burt Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
181 01:48:31 417 Stuart Morton 53-12 Multisports  Not Aff. Male Senior
182 01:48:37 395 Anthony Edwards Unattached Male Senior
183 01:48:42 294 Westley Newton Unattached Male Senior
184 01:48:43 283 Larry Wise Corby Athletic Club Male Vet 50
185 01:48:44 468 Kirsty Moore Lingfield Running Club Female Senior
186 01:48:51 47 Paul Tennant Unattached Male Senior
187 01:48:57 389 Marion Walker Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 45
188 01:48:59 434 Huw Billingham Unattached Male Vet 40
189 01:49:00 350 Neil Thomas Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
190 01:49:03 232 David Ingleby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 50
191 01:49:07 84 Chris Owen Unattached Male Senior
192 01:49:42 425 Vicky Presland Unattached Female Senior
193 01:50:05 503 Martin Allum St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
194 00:15:07 241 Katie Smith Unattached Female Vet 35
195 00:15:12 315 Charlie Tovell Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
196 01:50:18 551 Marian Povey Dartford Road Runners Female Vet 45
197 01:50:19 552 Terry Povey Dartford Road Runners Male Vet 50
198 01:50:31 169 Mark Baker Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 40
199 01:50:38 113 Mandy Brookes Unattached Female Vet 45
200 01:50:47 237 Fiona Hunt Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
201 01:50:50 30 Andrew Townes Unattached Male Senior
202 01:50:54 554 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
203 01:50:56 45 Martin Smout Unattached Male Vet 40
204 01:50:56 230 Emma Mortimer Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 45
205 01:50:58 29 Esther Lury Unattached Female Senior
206 01:50:58 546 Steve Culverhouse Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
207 01:51:04 307 Hilary Wood Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 45
208 01:51:05 466 Paul Butler Unattached Male Senior
209 01:51:06 4 Simon Meecham Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
210 01:51:11 264 Mark Avery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
211 01:51:18 135 Ian Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
212 01:51:22 509 Carole Sponng Gt Yarmouth RRC Female Vet 55+
213 01:51:32 276 Lisa Jackobs Unattached Female Senior
214 01:51:43 112 Sim Baesley Unattached Male Senior
215 01:51:48 70 Herman Van-Buggenum Grensrunners Reuver NL Male Vet 40
216 01:51:54 443 Steve Mitchell Chelmsford Athletic Club Male Vet 50
217 01:51:54 444 Sarah Besford Unattached Female Vet 35
218 01:51:58 97 Christine Capstick Unattached Female Vet 35
219 01:51:59 93 Tamsin Passmore Unattached Female Vet 35
220 01:52:00 333 Tracey Wade Unattached Female Vet 35
221 01:52:00 134 Ruth Greggor Unattached Female Vet 35
222 01:52:04 407 Peter Dilnot Unattached Male Senior
223 01:52:06 178 Tim Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
224 01:52:19 442 Richard Foyster Unattached Male Senior
225 01:52:23 524 Gary Inman Unattached Male Senior
226 01:52:24 452 John Burgoyne Unattached Male Senior
227 01:52:31 334 Stephen Wade Unattached Male Senior
228 01:52:33 404 Mike Cooper Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
229 01:52:34 491 Charles DeBono Unattached Male Vet 40
230 01:52:35 428 Stuart Shevlinm Unattached Male Senior
231 01:52:36 490 Jamie Devereux Unattached Male Senior
232 01:52:48 525 Steven McGlachie Unattached Male Vet 50
233 01:52:49 168 Matthew Keep Unattached Male Vet 40
234 01:52:51 205 Jodie Vale Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
235 01:52:58 291 Peter Finch Unattached Male Vet 40
236 01:53:03 355 Veronica Manly Diss Athlitic Club Female Vet 55+
237 01:53:05 413 Rosalind Maulkerson Unattached Female Vet 35
238 01:53:12 419 Kelvin Bygrave Unattached Male Vet 40
239 01:53:15 2 Dave Alley Unattached Male Vet 40
240 01:53:27 287 Kevin Wathins Unattached Male Senior
241 01:53:32 536 Adrian Peake Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
242 01:53:33 32 Phil Steedman Unattached Male Senior
243 01:53:37 506 Robin Harper Unattached Male Senior
244 01:53:38 501 Lisa Mallett Unattached Female Vet 35
245 01:53:39 167 Paul Walker Unattached Male Senior
246 01:53:49 541 Charmaine Geraghty Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
247 01:54:00 234 Kelvin Stopher Unattached Male Vet 40
248 01:54:08 176 Laurie Cochrane Unattached Female Vet 35
249 01:54:16 522 Aaron Gubb Unattached Male Senior
250 01:54:16 317 Esther Haselwood Unattached Female Senior
251 01:54:20 410 William Burdett Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
252 01:54:21 259 Ashley Green Unattached Male Senior
253 01:54:26 15 Sati Sembhi Unattached Female Vet 35
254 01:54:51 463 Darren Wash Unattached Male Vet 40
255 01:54:53 247 Lorraine Garnham Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 45
256 01:55:05 229 Andrew Stroud Unattached Male Vet 40
257 01:55:10 312 Suzanne Barber Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
258 01:55:16 290 Lorraine Mills Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
259 01:55:41 456 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
260 01:55:52 384 Christopher Hill Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
261 01:55:56 398 Daniel Case Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
262 01:55:57 204 Scott Laws Witham RC Male Senior
263 01:56:06 256 Dean Jennings Unattached Male Vet 40
264 01:56:16 386 Maureen Wright Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 55+
265 01:56:42 249 Gary Wright Unattached Male Vet 40
266 01:56:51 471 Simon Watts Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
267 01:56:56 320 Jennifer Coote Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
268 01:57:12 316 Julie Haselwood Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 55+
269 01:57:20 447 Julie Halpin Born2Tri Not Aff. Female Vet 35
270 01:57:24 314 Laura Ridge Unattached Female Senior
271 01:57:27 385 Linda Lowden Unattached Female Vet 35
272 01:57:29 328 Hazel Spalding Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
273 01:57:32 199 Chris Burns Unattached Male Senior
274 01:57:39 160 Debbie Gant Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
275 01:57:40 405 Christina Ennis Unattached Female Vet 45
276 01:57:47 224 Marion Parker Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
277 01:57:49 457 Sandra Bumphrey Compton Club Female Vet 35
278 01:57:53 373 Wendy Hughes Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
279 01:58:05 499 Jaqs Filby Witham RC Female Vet 35
280 01:58:05 500 Stewart Waller Witham RC Male Vet 60+
281 01:58:21 358 Alison Lamplough Unattached Female Senior
282 01:58:23 122 Andrew Wilcox Unattached Male Senior
283 01:58:28 387 Roger Adams Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Senior
284 01:58:33 336 Paul Henry Unattached Male Vet 40
285 01:58:45 555 Adele Hill Unattached Female Senior
286 01:58:48 364 Alison Taylor Unattached Female Vet 35
287 01:59:04 215 Mark Hurren KPMG Running Club Male Senior
288 01:59:07 78 Heidi Barnard Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
289 01:59:16 77 Jonathan Wilden Unattached Male Senior
290 01:59:22 527 Tony Adolphus Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
291 01:59:55 58 Hanna McDowell Unattached Female Senior
292 01:59:58 481 Mark Crisp Unattached Male Vet 40
293 02:00:02 209 Simon Browne Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
294 02:00:03 9 Nicola Young Unattached Female Vet 35
295 02:00:06 244 Stephen Parker Unattached Male Vet 40
296 02:00:17 533 Mon Lee Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
297 02:00:18 400 Justine Davies Unattached Female Vet 35
298 02:00:18 402 Barry Furnish Unattached Male Vet 60+
299 02:00:26 455 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
300 02:00:33 426 Sarah Thompson Unattached Female Vet 35
301 02:00:45 16 Rob Butler Unattached Male Vet 40
302 02:00:46 412 John Stubberfield Unattached Male Vet 50
303 02:00:49 540 Kenny Stewart Unattached Male Senior
304 02:00:56 50 Eloise Calver St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
305 02:01:02 513 Rachel Taylor Unattached Female Vet 35
306 02:01:02 514 Steve Docherty Unattached Male Vet 40
307 02:01:09 3 Sandi Jardine Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
308 02:01:11 36 Maranda Paul Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
309 02:01:13 329 Karen Hatton St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
310 02:01:13 130 Gareth Baalham-Williams Unattached Male Senior
311 02:01:17 301 Becky De-Bree Unattached Female Senior
312 02:01:27 397 Robert Case Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
313 02:01:56 460 Mick Moore Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
314 02:01:58 140 Michael Hart Unattached Male Senior
315 02:02:00 80 Adele Paterson Unattached Female Senior
316 02:02:12 252 Beverley Clayton Unattached Female Senior
317 02:02:17 14 carl Vella Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
318 02:02:18 222 Frances Humphries Vegan Runners Female Vet 55+
319 02:02:21 308 Sara Nicole Unattached Female Senior
320 02:02:28 12 Nicola Brett Unattached Female Vet 35
321 02:02:33 119 Steve Alcock Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
322 02:02:59 251 Kevin Purser Unattached Male Vet 40
323 02:03:09 43 Bobby sauerzaph Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 45
324 02:03:15 91 Jayne Cook Unattached Female Vet 35
325 02:03:15 44 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
326 02:03:17 48 Adrian Kersey Unattached Male Senior
327 02:03:23 303 Michael Scarff Unattached Male Senior
328 02:03:25 201 Sue Hargadon Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
329 02:03:35 147 Joanne Triggs Unattached Female Vet 35
330 02:03:36 124 Cloin Smith Unattached Male Vet 50
331 02:03:38 392 Simon Stiff Unattached Male Senior
332 02:03:48 323 Stephen Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 50
333 02:03:53 185 Amanda Fear Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
334 02:03:55 127 Julia Woolnough Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 45
335 02:04:03 106 Sarah Spink Unattached Female Vet 35
336 02:04:08 182 Michael Purkiss Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
337 02:04:14 262 Miranda Rayner Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
338 02:04:29 214 Susanna Munday Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
339 02:04:46 337 Lorraine Turney Unattached Female Vet 35
340 02:04:47 188 Kerry Norton Unattached Female Senior
341 02:05:01 235 Karen Gedge Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 35
342 02:05:02 296 Jenny Jarrett Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
343 02:05:04 297 Jo Dickinson Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
344 02:05:07 304 Richard Vere Verco Joggers Male Senior
345 02:05:24 472 Ted Payne Unattached Male Vet 50
346 02:05:44 144 Lucill Curtis Unattached Female Senior
347 02:05:48 69 Elise Colombel Unattached Female Senior
348 02:05:11 11 Andrew Jump Unattached Male Senior
349 02:06:23 437 Mark Foulkes Unattached Male Senior
350 02:06:28 497 Penelope Clarke Witham RC Female Vet 45
351 02:06:34 459 Helen Cook Unattached Female Vet 45
352 02:06:44 399 Linda Grave Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 45
353 02:06:44 372 Catherine Tasker Unattached Female Vet 35
354 02:06:46 338 Patrick Pearson Unattached Male Vet 40
355 02:06:46 90 Gorgina Price Unattached Female Vet 35
356 02:06:54 319 Jayne Wright Framlingham Flyers Female Senior
357 02:06:55 347 Nick Selby Unattached Male Senior
358 02:06:59 370 Christopher Moreton CAMRA Hash House Harriers Male Vet 40
359 02:07:10 388 Janet Adams Brandon Fern Hoppers Female Vet 35
360 02:07:24 498 Angela Hore Witham RC Female Vet 45
361 02:08:17 508 Allison Frost Unattached Female Vet 35
362 02:08:34 309 Andrew Ellis Unattached Male Senior
363 02:08:34 324 James Hunt Unattached Male Senior
364 02:08:35 154 Alison Coad Unattached Female Vet 45
365 02:08:36 133 David Greggor Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
366 02:08:42 480 Colin Carter Unattached Male Vet 60+
367 02:08:42 479 Clare Carter Unattached Female Vet 35
368 02:08:46 190 Dominic Everett Unattached Male Vet 40
369 02:08:48 212 Jenni Goodman Army Athletic Club Female Senior
370 02:08:48 213 Bill Wilson Army Athletic Club Male Vet 40
371 02:08:51 375 Sara Dable Unattached Female Vet 35
372 02:08:51 366 Liz Stones Unattached Female Vet 45
373 02:09:01 161 Peter Whitehead Huntingshire AC Male Vet 60+
374 02:09:02 424 Debbie Taylor Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
375 02:09:07 200 Mitch Nevelle Unattached Female Senior
376 02:09:12 478 Marianne Kirk Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 55+
377 02:09:46 519 Mark Tearle Unattached Male Vet 40
378 02:09:47 197 Martin Harper Unattached Male Senior
379 02:09:52 152 Catherine Johnson Unattached Female Vet 35
380 05:10:08 195 Susanna Lines Unattached Female Senior
381 02:10:17 17 Paul Briggs Unattached Male Senior
382 02:10:36 184 Peter Bultz Unattached Male Vet 40
383 02:12:04 120 Gregory Russell Unattached Male Vet 40
384 02:12:11 173 Lois Pantin Unattached Female Senior
385 02:12:12 558 David Coley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
386 02:12:19 196 Sheila Gillie Unattached Female Vet 45
387 02:13:16 116 Angela Hardy Unattached Female Vet 35
388 02:13:17 341 Joanne White Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
389 02:13:38 267 Douglas french Unattached Male Senior
390 02:13:38 186 Matt Doran Unattached Male Senior
391 02:13:42 260 Shirley Suckling Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 45
392 02:14:24 82 Carol Worster Unattached Female Vet 45
393 02:15:16 518 Bob Rowles Unattached Male Vet 40
394 02:15:23 517 Jeremy Scopes Unattached Male Vet 50
395 02:15:32 118 Ali Hyson Unattached Female Vet 35
396 02:15:32 117 Lorna Burgin Unattached Female Vet 35
397 02:16:12 145 Karen Hopegood Witham RC Female Vet 35
398 02:16:12 146 James Hopegood Witham RC Male Vet 40
399 02:16:49 492 Billy Bird Unattached Male Senior
400 02:16:53 162 Dawn Miller Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
401 02:17:20 379 Steve Bloomfield Unattached Male Vet 40
402 02:17:29 60 Brian Powlett Thunderdog Runers Not Aff. Male Senior
403 02:17:29 59 Abby Powlett Thunderdog Runers Not Aff. Female Senior
404 02:18:17 210 Anna Anderson Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
405 02:18:26 464 Stephen Adamson Unattached Male Senior
406 02:18:26 465 Dan McQuigan Unattached Male Senior
407 02:18:26 537 Graham Chappel Unattached Male Vet 40
408 02:18:26 446 Keith Hill Unattached Male Vet 60+
409 02:18:29 538 Nick Potter Unattached Male Vet 40
410 02:18:38 311 Eleanor Lake Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
411 02:18:41 233 Jo Duddies Unattached Female Senior
412 02:19:23 51 Susan Gostling Unattached Female Vet 55+
413 02:19:42 418 Stuart Cairnes Unattached Male Vet 40
414 02:20:23 310 Geraldine Lake Unattached Female Vet 55+
415 02:20:54 453 Peter Adams Unattached Male Vet 60+
416 02:21:00 331 Anna Shiress Unattached Female Senior
417 02:21:00 330 Lisa Smith Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 35
418 02:21:44 292 Alan Hill Unattached Male Vet 50
419 02:22:37 469 Bertrand Fried Unattached Male Vet 60+
420 02:23:02 109 Laurie Ollie Unattached Female Vet 45
421 02:23:12 435 Michael Sommerland Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60+
422 02:23:14 467 Zoila Reyes Unattached Female Vet 45
423 02:23:14 42 Tara Stevenson Unattached Female Vet 35
424 02:23:18 128 Phillippa Niblock Unattached Female Senior
425 02:24:10 10 Julia Easter Goyt Valley Striders Female Vet 35
426 02:24:29 284 Teresa Moriarty Unattached Female Vet 45
427 02:24:39 343 Jayne Kennedy Unattached Female Vet 45
428 02:25:11 520 Jill Towns Unattached Female Vet 45
429 02:28:23 101 Bob Jack Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
430 02:28:34 416 Brian Turner Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
431 02:30:33 129 Elizabeth Baalham-Williams Unattached Female Senior
432 02:30:36 539 Arlene Machin Unattached Female Vet 55+
433 02:31:01 411 Teresa Clarke Unattached Female Vet 35
434 02:31:01 131 Caroline Burgess Unattached Female Senior
435 02:31:06 298 Terri Summers Unattached Female Senior
436 02:31:09 285 Elsbeth Leahy Unattached Female Vet 45
437 02:31:38 362 Maureen Pearce Unattached Female Vet 35
438 02:35:02 193 Abigai Jones Unattached Female Senior
439 02:35:04 223 Jamie McGill Unattached Male Senior
440 02:35:04 278 Matt Ward Unattached Male Senior
441 02:35:04 275 Stephen Biss Unattached Male Vet 40
442 02:40:35 544 Lauren Wiese Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
443 02:40:38 187 Louise Papworth Harwich Runners Female Senior
444 02:40:53 255 Eric Daykin Road Runners Club Male Vet 60+
445 02:49:26 148 Paul Brook Unattached Male Senior
446 02:49:26 46 John Copping Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 6 Justine Valentine Alchester Running Club Female Senior
dns/dnf 318 Neil Soeariet Army Athletic Club Male Senior
dns/dnf 253 Nigel Frith Bourton Road Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 391 Chris Drury Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 449 Susan Potter Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 288 Alastair Kendrick Castle Point Joggers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 289 John Rickard Castle Point Joggers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 245 Peter Thomas Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 20 Paul Van-Der-Sterren De Grensrunners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 432 Wendy Mountford Dorking & Mole Valley AC Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 108 Pauline Barr Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 149 Mark Lankester Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 26 Tara Corbett Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 159 Peri Collins Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 165 Keith Thorogood Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 322 Wayne Kern Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 351 Martin West Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 408 Jeff Higgon Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 25 Ron Vincent Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 54 John Tunaley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 175 Kate Wooldridge Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 179 Steve Mellish Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
dns/dnf 240 Neal Goldsmith Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
dns/dnf 293 Simon Harrison Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
dns/dnf 332 Brian      
dns/dnf 246 Amanda Mallett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 268 Sef Maas Scopias Venlo Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 5 Colin Gleeson Serpentine Running Club Male Senior
dns/dnf 22 Glenda Taylor Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 55+
dns/dnf 282 James Denman Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
dns/dnf 139 Fiona Mumfrod