BURY FRIDAY FIVE PROVISIONAL RESULTS As of 8th June 2008

Pos Time No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:26:14 341 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 00:27:16 41 Robert Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
3 00:27:19 38 Andrew Ridley West Suffolk A.C. Male Junior
4 00:27:43 280 Roger Aldis Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
5 00:27:53 11 Gavin Davies Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
6 00:28:14 21 Michael Cripps West Suffolk A.C. Male Junior
7 00:28:27 39 Colin Ridley West Suffolk A.C. Male Vet 45
8 00:28:31 229 Mark Armitage Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
9 00:28:36 205 Peter Golding St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
10 00:28:38 270 Alex Dunbar West Suffolk A.C. Male Junior
11 00:28:39 429 Leon Jones Unattached Male Senior
12 00:28:41 113 Joseph Goddard Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
13 00:28:42 207 Daniel Moss Unattached Male Senior
14 00:28:43 353 Geoff Weller Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior
15 00:28:46 271 Joshua Entwistle Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
16 00:28:51 54 Kevin Sharman Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 40
17 00:29:01 89 Nick Palmer Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
18 00:29:13 245 Ben Caisey Unattached Male Senior
19 00:29:16 424 Neil Nooby Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
20 00:29:18 351 Asa Burnett West Suffolk A.C. Male Senior
21 00:29:24 120 Bob Watson Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 45
22 00:29:28 333 Ian Day Ely Runners Male Senior
23 00:29:29 102 Gaz Bryden St Edmund Pacers Male Junior
24 00:29:31 251 Tamara Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
27 00:29:34 348 John White Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 45
25 00:29:46 250 Chris Flood Cambridge & Coleridge AC Male Senior
26 00:29:48 159 Jonny Palmer Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
28 00:30:04 66 David Salter St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
29 00:30:08 405 Nicholas Stephens Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
30 00:30:17 136 Ian Longland Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
31 00:30:19 238 Chris Starmer Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
32 00:30:37 241 Stuart Faust Thetford AC Male Senior
33 00:30:41 149 Darren Judd Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
34 00:30:53 320 Thomas Jarrett Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
35 00:30:55 172 Simon Harrison Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
36 00:31:04 82 Roger Stone Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
37 00:31:05 15 Lee Rudland Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
38 00:31:11 99 Michael Cobbold St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
39 00:31:15 379 David wright Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
40 00:31:21 316 Andy Buck Sudbury Joggers Male Vet 40
41 00:31:34 177 Brad Jones Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
42 00:31:41 180 Raymond Hill Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 55
43 00:31:44 226 Alistair Dick Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
45 00:31:46 165 James Beeton Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
44 00:31:46 363 David Comish Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
47 00:31:47 46 David Hurley Orpington Road Runners Male Vet 40
46 00:31:47 167 Michael White Unattached Male Senior
48 00:31:55 154 Dean Jay Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
49 00:31:58 112 Tim Hanman Unattached Male Senior
50 00:32:02 198 Ian Foreman Unattached Male Senior
51 00:32:11 170 Simon Bourne St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
52 00:32:25 114 Andy Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
53 00:32:29 389 John Weston Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
54 00:32:36 18 Kevin Short Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 45
55 00:32:39 144 Martin Pearson St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
56 00:32:40 28 David Ellis Unattached Male Vet 40
57 00:32:46 49 Sam Mason Capel Cheetahs Male Senior
58 00:32:51 335 John Greener St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
59 00:32:53 69 Michael Cross Unattached Male Vet 40
61 00:32:56 13 Chris Chorley Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 40
60 00:32:56 400 Robin Mackenzie Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 45
63 00:33:03 209 Daniel reagan Ely Runners Male Senior
64 00:33:03 413 Neville Clarke Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 50
62 00:33:03 398 Amanda Henry Sudbury Joggers Female Senior
65 00:33:07 128 Andrew Smith Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Male Vet 40
66 00:33:11 103 Jemma Clarry St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
67 00:33:13 40 Duncan Chenery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
68 00:33:15 12 Nick Hammond Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
69 00:33:18 107 Frederick Newton Unattached Male Junior
70 00:33:21 98 Ashley Page St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
73 00:33:24 421 Jayne Williams Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 35
72 00:33:24 197 Jon Lockwood St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
71 00:33:24 305 Ker Macrosson Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
74 00:33:28 426 Mary Tweedy Unattached Female Vet 35
75 00:33:30 420 Justin Rabett St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
76 00:33:30 328 Sarah Colson West Suffolk A.C. Female Senior
77 00:33:38 369 Abigail Marriott West Suffolk A.C. Female Junior
78 00:33:46 188 Stuart Ruegg Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
79 00:33:48 77 Alan Jackson Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 45
81 00:33:49 402 Mark Gotts City of Norwich AC Male Senior
80 00:33:49 422 Rebecca Adams Colchester & Tendring AC Female Senior
83 00:33:50 176 David Marsh Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
82 00:33:50 233 Stephen Neaves Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
84 00:33:56 265 Nigel Rogers Unattached Male Senior
85 00:34:02 119 Mike Greener St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
86 00:34:04 390 Ian Coxall Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
87 00:34:07 97 Mary Narey Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
88 00:34:10 100 Dave Vaughan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
91 00:34:15 43 Ian Godderham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
89 00:34:15 307 Peter Lambillion Unattached Male Vet 45
90 00:34:15 358 Matthew Baker Unattached Male Senior
92 00:34:17 340 Rob French Ipswich JAFFA Male Junior
93 00:34:19 395 Mr Ransome St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
94 00:34:21 288 Penny Rooney Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
95 00:34:30 20 Andrew Pearce Unattached Male Senior
96 00:34:34 354 Jason Bloomfield Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
97 00:34:34 386 Zara McLoone West Suffolk A.C. Female Junior
98 00:34:47 105 Christopher Moulton Sudbury Joggers Male Senior
99 00:34:49 65 Robert Clayton Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
100 00:34:53 16 Trevor Rolph Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 50
101 00:34:54 404 Stewart Hamblins Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
102 00:34:58 101 Maureen McCarthy St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
103 00:35:02 155 Rebecca Jordan Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
104 00:35:13 111 Mark Ross Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
105 00:35:15 260 Philip Blower Thetford AC Male Vet 45
106 00:35:16 259 Sandra Blower Thetford AC Female Vet 45
107 00:35:20 370 Kim Swan Unattached Male Vet 50
108 00:35:21 311 Mark Hayward Unattached Male Senior
109 00:35:22 91 John Gabriel Vegetarian Cycling & AC Male Vet 55
110 00:35:24 34 Stuart Mann Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
111 00:35:29 171 Jonny Levett Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
112 00:35:29 162 Stephen Curran Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
113 00:35:34 6 Julia Jepson St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
114 00:35:49 70 Joseph Cross Unattached Male Junior
115 00:35:49 331 Oliver Porter Unattached Male Senior
116 00:35:51 284 Michelle Gordon Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
117 00:35:54 380 Stuart Curtis Unattached Male Senior
118 00:35:55 274 Alan Valentine Unattached Male Senior
119 00:35:56 115 Sarah Vick The Saxons Female Vet 35
120 00:35:57 268 Haley Suttle Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
121 00:36:01 269 Michael Ryall Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 55
122 00:36:06 382 Paul Wigens Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
123 00:36:07 194 Peter Baguley Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 50
124 00:36:07 349 Stuart Abbott Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
125 00:36:08 419 Adele Stach-Kevitz Newham & Essex Beagles AC Female Vet 35
126 00:36:09 384 Mark Cane Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
127 00:36:09 352 Emily Newman West Suffolk A.C. Female Junior
128 00:36:13 204 Sarah Golding St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
129 00:36:17 252 Stephen Williams St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
130 00:36:26 148 Louise Staunton Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
131 00:36:28 396 Carl Higgins Thetford AC Male Vet 45
132 00:36:29 427 Glyn Peck Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
133 00:36:29 313 Debbie Jordan Unattached Female Vet 35
134 00:36:32 134 Matt Davey Unattached Male Senior
135 00:36:37 61 Caroline Tuck Dagenham '88 Runners Female Vet 40
136 00:36:39 90 Diane Wooller Colchester & Tendring AC Female Vet 50
137 00:36:39 381 Alistair Goodier Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
138 00:36:40 255 Pat Partridge St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 55
139 00:36:40 428 Robert Peck Unattached Male Senior
140 00:36:42 261 Brian Wright Thetford AC Male Vet 55
141 00:36:49 393 Aimee Canham The Saxons Female Senior
142 00:36:50 243 Gary Halestrap Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
143 00:36:51 223 Claire Dann Unattached Female Senior
144 00:36:53 377 David Edwards Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
145 00:36:58 95 David Martin Unattached Male Vet 50
147 00:36:59 359 David Evens Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
146 00:36:59 403 Stephen Wade Unattached Male Senior
149 00:37:01 131 Trevor Carack Unattached Male Vet 55
148 00:37:01 199 Eric Heampstead Unattached Male Senior
150 00:37:02 246 Chris Gladwell Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
151 00:37:06 258 David Daniels Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
152 00:37:06 355 David Dulaks Unattached Male Vet 40
153 00:37:08 83 John Cashen Unattached Male Vet 40
154 00:37:11 129 Jane Smith Grange Farm & Dunmow Runners Female Vet 35
155 00:37:12 295 Edward Bury Unattached Male Senior
156 00:37:15 236 Heidi Bingham Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
157 00:37:16 282 Steve Le-Poidevin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
158 00:37:17 68 Simon Meecham Ipswich JAFFA Male Senior
159 00:37:20 5 Kevin Bullock Unattached Male Vet 50
160 00:37:23 415 Philip Maksden Unattached Male Vet 45
161 00:37:30 217 Joaquim Monteiro Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 50
162 00:37:31 366 Rob Hawley Unattached Male Senior
163 00:37:35 275 David Telling Capel Cheetahs Male Vet 40
164 00:37:42 62 Quentin Cass Unattached Male Senior
165 00:37:43 22 Peter Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Junior
166 00:37:44 425 Kate Thomas Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
167 00:37:45 298 Sue Garrod Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
169 00:37:47 219 Tony Adams Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
168 00:37:47 303 Miles Garrod Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
170 00:37:52 108 Stephen Bayliss Unattached Male Vet 45
171 00:37:54 254 Mark Weston Unattached Male Senior
173 00:37:55 387 Brian Telford Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
172 00:37:55 346 Mark Hird Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 45
174 00:37:58 378 Anders Fagher Unattached Male Senior
176 00:38:02 25 Paul Brookes Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
175 00:38:02 56 Mark Andrews Unattached Male Vet 40
177 00:38:03 357 Rob Naylor Unattached Male Vet 45
180 00:38:07 249 Rebecca Flood Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Senior
179 00:38:07 51 Cherie Hipkins Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
178 00:38:07 414 Christine Marsh Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 50
181 00:38:09 146 Michael Roper St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
183 00:38:10 394 Paul Salmon BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 40
182 00:38:10 50 Lorraine Mills Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
184 00:38:10 189 John Rednail Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
186 00:38:12 342 Geof Everitt Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
185 00:38:12 347 Robbie Beecroft St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
187 00:38:13 202 Diana Braverman Cambridge & Coleridge AC Female Vet 50
188 00:38:16 273 Richard Fellingham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
189 00:38:18 388 Paul Blackwell Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
190 00:38:21 397 Gordon Campbeii-Barr Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
191 00:38:22 334 Sarah Whyand St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
192 00:38:25 30 Robert Bartley Unattached Male Senior
193 00:38:26 60 Joe Noughton Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
194 00:38:27 184 Richard talbot Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
195 00:38:28 29 Julie Hocken Unattached Female Vet 40
196 00:38:30 164 Jo Stephenson Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
197 00:38:37 299 Naomi Potter Unattached Female Senior
198 00:38:38 329 David Wood Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
199 00:38:38 106 Russell Hill Unattached Male Vet 60+
200 00:38:38 372 William Meader Unattached Male Vet 40
201 00:38:40 96 Simon Whitnall Unattached Male Vet 45
202 00:38:42 169 Charnaine Gearghty Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
203 00:38:47 221 Emily Baker West Suffolk A.C. Female Junior
204 00:38:49 73 John Penny Unattached Male Vet 50
205 00:38:53 3 Tim Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
206 00:38:54 286 Derek Hood Unattached Male Senior
207 00:38:55 84 Adrian Rendall Unattached Male Vet 40
208 00:38:56 8 Kelly Kemp Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
210 00:38:59 200 David Levans Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
209 00:38:59 431 Kay Murry Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 40
211 00:39:00 57 Nick Power Unattached Male Senior
212 00:39:02 289 Neil Martin Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
213 00:39:02 157 Paul Kerridge Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
215 00:39:03 64 Chris Burke Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 50
214 00:39:03 178 Samantha Wing Thetford AC Female Senior
216 00:39:03 409 Stephen Griffiths Unattached Male Vet 45
217 00:39:04 306 Joanna Curry Unattached Female Senior
218 00:39:11 122 Katie Bedford St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
219 00:39:12 430 Caroline Hunt Unattached Female Senior
220 00:39:18 276 Ron Ames Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
221 00:39:19 360 Roger Duffield Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
222 00:39:23 150 Iain Turner Unattached Male Vet 50
223 00:39:25 206 Veronica Manly Diss Athlitic Club Female Vet 50
224 00:39:27 121 Nigel Gossett St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
225 00:39:38 410 Paul Mallett Unattached Male Senior
226 00:39:41 48 Tina Belsom Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
227 00:39:44 147 Annebel Bennett Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
228 00:39:47 211 Nicholas Chapman Unattached Male Senior
229 00:39:50 292 Darren Coombs Unattached Male Senior
230 00:39:51 319 Keith Parker Unattached Male Vet 50
231 00:39:52 152 Susanna Munday Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
232 00:39:54 218 Chris Hayes Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
233 00:39:54 186 Adam Ladd Unattached Male Senior
234 00:39:56 67 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
235 00:39:58 266 Chrispin Dunn Unattached Male Vet 45
236 00:39:59 362 John Webb Unattached Male Vet 60+
237 00:40:04 408 Derek Johnson Unattached Male Senior
238 00:40:05 161 Martyn Brophy St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
239 00:40:09 374 Stephen Bright British Athletics AC Male Vet 45
242 00:40:10 87 Eloise Calver St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
240 00:40:10 10 Frank Moggan Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
241 00:40:10 117 Leslie Basham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
243 00:40:13 126 Colin Forrester Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
244 00:40:15 257 Robin Smith St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
245 00:40:18 32 Dave Songhurst Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
246 00:40:19 52 Tony Weaver Unattached Male Senior
247 00:40:22 283 Gavin Ridgeon Unattached Male Senior
248 00:40:25 406 Carrie Hook 53-12 Multisports Female Vet 35
249 00:40:29 263 Brian Airlie Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
250 00:40:40 190 Carla Holroyd Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
251 00:40:41 407 Peter Fellingham West Suffolk A.C. Male Senior
252 00:40:45 80 Robert Rowland Unattached Male Vet 60+
253 00:40:47 31 John Lambert Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
254 00:40:48 1 Sherlin Rigby St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
256 00:40:48 338 Carolyn Bownes Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 45
255 00:40:48 399 Jeff Horner Unattached Male Senior
257 00:40:49 337 Barry Dobson Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
258 00:40:52 383 Rebecca Staunton Ipswich JAFFA Female Senior
259 00:40:52 215 Philip Southgate St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
260 00:40:55 375 Peter Spink Unattached Male Vet 45
262 00:41:02 125 Juliet Konrath Unattached Female Vet 40
261 00:41:02 411 Chris Ridgeon Unattached Male Vet 55
263 00:41:10 294 Mark Avery Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
264 00:41:10 321 Neil Parker Unattached Male Senior
265 00:41:11 138 Alison Hammond Unattached Female Vet 40
266 00:41:12 234 Mark Baker Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 45
267 00:41:20 314 Alan Jordan Unattached Male Vet 45
268 00:41:21 36 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
269 00:41:30 364 Simon Page Unattached Male Vet 50
270 00:41:40 193 David Scotford Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
271 00:41:41 14 Bobbie Sauerzapf Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 45
272 00:41:45 418 Colin Jenkins Newham & Essex Beagles AC Male Vet 50
273 00:41:47 151 Ian Chapman St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
274 00:41:50 210 Ian Freeman St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
275 00:41:52 37 Kate Stannett Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
276 00:41:56 240 Simon Foster Unattached Male Senior
277 00:42:01 361 Peter Turner Unattached Male Senior
278 00:42:10 140 Helen Snazell St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
279 00:42:15 272 Adian Peake Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 40
280 00:42:17 365 Brendon Rufferty Unattached Male Senior
281 00:42:20 156 Maureen Wright Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
282 00:42:24 350 Jim King Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 60+
283 00:42:25 203 Rebecca Guy St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
284 00:42:26 118 Karen Hatton St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
285 00:42:28 208 George Wreathall Unattached Male Vet 45
286 00:42:34 279 Brian Peck St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
287 00:42:36 327 Katy Todrayner Unattached Female Senior
288 00:42:37 373 Adam Raveley Unattached Male Vet 40
289 00:42:40 315 Adrian Hie Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
290 00:42:47 123 Malcome Hogarth Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
291 00:42:49 385 Joanne Palmer Diss Athlitic Club Female Vet 35
294 00:42:52 130 Hayley Brewis St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
292 00:42:52 228 Alexis Chapman Unattached Female Vet 40
293 00:42:52 231 Petra Jewby Unattached Female Vet 40
295 00:42:59 179 Keith Thorogood Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
297 00:43:02 124 Amanda Martin St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
298 00:43:02 225 Karen Austin Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
296 00:43:02 173 Dick Partridge Unattached Male Vet 60+
299 00:43:10 326 Keith Borrett Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
300 00:43:12 242 Shaye Melton Unattached Female Senior
301 00:43:12 392 Paul Jennings Unattached Male Vet 60+
302 00:43:14 343 Les King Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
303 00:43:14 127 Mick Mulley Unattached Male Vet 50
304 00:43:16 17 Evette Price Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 45
305 00:43:16 81 Julia Stone Unattached Female Vet 45
306 00:43:17 371 Warren Radley St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
307 00:43:17 317 Annalise Roper Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
308 00:43:17 262 Hannah Brown Unattached Female Senior
309 00:43:18 23 John George Unattached Male Vet 50
310 00:43:21 356 Jeremy Scopes Unattached Male Vet 50
311 00:43:28 132 Jade Turner Unattached Female Vet 40
312 00:43:29 47 Sarah Spink Unattached Female Vet 35
313 00:43:30 264 Debbie Ghant Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
314 00:43:34 72 Julie Thurlow Ipswich JAFFA Female Vet 50
315 00:43:41 79 John Cullum Unattached Male Vet 60+
316 00:43:48 281 Ross Corbyn Ipswich Triathlon Club  
317 00:43:56 324 John Clarke Unattached Male Senior
318 00:43:59 290 Paul Jones Unattached Male Vet 40
319 00:44:02 291 Sophie Jones Unattached Female Vet 40
320 00:44:08 42 Steven Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 45
321 00:44:13 196 Scott Sherman Unattached Male Junior
322 00:44:18 376 Barry Palmer Diss Athlitic Club Male Vet 40
323 00:44:20 195 Annabell Sherman Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
325 00:44:33 86 Andrew Buttress Unattached Male Vet 40
324 00:44:33 423 Charles McClure Unattached Male Senior
327 00:44:36 26 Jenny Jarrett Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
326 00:44:36 139 Jo Dickinson Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
328 00:44:38 227 Bob Darnell Unattached Male Vet 55
329 00:44:41 214 Neil Campbell Unattached Male Senior
330 00:44:43 76 Rebecca Whittingdale Unattached Female Vet 40
331 00:44:48 201 Rebecca chaplin Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
332 00:44:54 297 Mon Lee Unattached Male Vet 50
333 00:44:58 391 John Talbot Unattached Male Senior
334 00:45:01 53 Rachel Springthorpe Unattached Female Senior
335 00:45:06 412 Pamela Ridgeon Unattached Female Vet 55+
336 00:45:08 267 Susan Dunn Unattached Female Vet 45
337 00:45:13 304 Willa McDonald Unattached Female Vet 40
338 00:45:16 182 Robert Tillyard St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
339 00:45:30 253 Wendy Hughes Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
340 00:45:37 160 Sue Hargadon Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 50
341 00:45:41 345 Pat Brown March Athletic Club Male Vet 60+
342 00:45:55 183 Brian Smith Unattached Male Vet 45
343 00:46:07 336 Carl Vella Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
344 00:46:16 4 Helen Finegan Felixstowe Road Runners Female Junior
345 00:46:19 93 Chloe Jennings St Edmund Pacers Female Junior
346 00:46:22 309 Sonny Aung Unattached Male Vet 55
347 00:46:29 287 Susan Bloomfield Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
348 00:46:45 153 Neil Hunting Unattached Male Senior
349 00:46:52 33 Sandra Mayhew Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
350 00:46:59 92 Rebecca Jennings St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
351 00:47:07 7 Michael Kemp Unattached Male Senior
352 00:47:09 166 Angela Beeton Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 40
353 00:47:15 158 Roger Spinks Ipswich JAFFA Male Vet 60+
354 00:47:20 27 Matthew Myer Unattached Female Vet 35
356 00:47:30 344 Alan Nells Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
355 00:47:30 339 Barry Atkin Unattached Male Vet 60+
357 00:47:48 237 Jan Starmer Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
358 00:47:49 104 Peter White Unattached Male Senior
359 00:48:04 312 Christopher Adams Unattached Male Vet 55
360 00:48:11 224 Robert Dann Unattached Male Vet 55
361 00:48:26 135 Paul Trevelyan Unattached Male Vet 50
362 00:48:34 85 Diana Farrar Unattached Female Vet 40
363 00:48:35 301 Andrea O'Coner Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
364 00:48:40 300 Sarah John Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
365 00:48:51 285 Diane Cox Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
366 00:49:08 278 Andy Malco;m Unattached Male Vet 40
367 00:49:12 310 Terry Braverman Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 60+
368 00:49:52 163 Katy Nash Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
369 00:50:34 71 Teresa Cross Unattached Female Vet 40
370 00:50:34 308 Angie Delaney Unattached Female Vet 40
371 00:50:39 55 David Watt Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
372 00:51:31 141 John Riley Unattached Male Vet 55
373 00:51:55 325 Melvyn Bluett Unattached Male Vet 55
375 00:52:23 367 David Collins Unattached Male Vet 45
374 00:52:23 368 Angela Collins Unattached Female Vet 35
377 00:53:16 416 Emma Darbyshire Unattached Female Vet 35
376 00:53:16 417 Jonathan Darbyshire Unattached Male Senior
378 00:53:22 24 Sue George Unattached Female Vet 45
379 00:53:31 78 Lorna Freeman Unattached Female Vet 35
380 00:53:32 35 Breige Convey Unattached Female Vet 50
381 00:53:33 187 Alison Nice Unattached Female Vet 40
382 00:54:06 185 Simon Ladd Unattached Male Vet 45
383 00:54:10 323 Helen Meredith Unattached Female Vet 40
384 00:55:43 293 Victora Coombs Unattached Female Senior
385 00:56:33 322 Elizabeth Row Unattached Female Vet 35
386 00:56:45 59 Martina Tierney Unattached Female Senior
387 00:56:50 137 Rebecca Smart Unattached Female Vet 40
388 00:56:53 109 Jean Bayliss Unattached Female Vet 40
389 00:57:52 110 Gillian Cox Unattached Female Vet 45
390 00:59:05 401 Mervyn Wake Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 60+
391 01:01:18 45 Glenda Taylor Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
392 01:11:10 222 Donna Sheen Unattached Female Vet 45
393 01:11:16 220 Lisa Allatson Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 2 John Shatford Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 9 David Loades Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 19 Carl Higgins Thetford AC Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 44 Garth Peterson Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 58 Sarron Harrison Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 63 Dani Hurley Orpington Road Runners Female Junior
dns/dnf 74 Michael Grainger Unattached Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 75 Yvonne Freiherr Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 88 Michael Jobbins Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 94 Lou Jennings Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 116 Neil Cross Thetford AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 133 Ricky Preacher Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
dns/dnf 142 Richard Whent Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 143 Steven Lowe Unattached Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 145 Roger Causton Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 168 Ian Lightfoot Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
dns/dnf 174 Carol Mcintosh St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 175 David Fox Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 181 Chris Perry St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
dns/dnf 191 Jayne Shears Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 192 Roger Shears Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 212 Sam Hunt Unattached Male Junior
dns/dnf 213 Sarah Hunt Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 216 Bee Chapman Unattached Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 230 Paul Theobald St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 232 Paul Clarke St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 235 Sean Kilbourn Capel Cheetahs Male Senior
dns/dnf 239 Rachel Toogood Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 244 Luvuyo Mfazwe Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 247 Blake Bambridge Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 248 Chris Harbord Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 256 Danny Thorrington Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 277 Lee Phillips The Saxons Male Senior
dns/dnf 296 Sue Lewis Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 302 Gordon Storrie Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 318 Dawn Mason West Suffolk A.C. Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 330 Christopher Hill Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 332 Zachary Jordon Unattached Male Junior