Under 13 Girls 2008      
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:12:13 6 Reid Susannah Brandeston High School Under 13 Girl
2 00:12:24 36 Soanes Megan Waveney Valley A.C. Under 13 Girl
3 00:12:26 18 McWhirter Kitty Ipswich High School Under 13 Girl
4 00:12:37 16 Seller Jasmine Ipswich Harriers Under 13 Girl
5 00:12:58 37 Carson Samantha West Suffolk AC Under 13 Girl
6 00:13:12 14 Ramsey Jade Ipswich Harriers Under 13 Girl
7 00:13:27 30 Laidlaw Rebecca St Edmund Pacers Under 13 Girl
8 00:13:39 31 Maguire Alice St Edmund Pacers Under 13 Girl
9 00:13:43 28 Gooerham Jessica St Edmund Pacers Under 13 Girl
10 00:13:48 40 Hicks Charlotte St.Felix Middle School Under 13 Girl
11 00:14:04 1 Coates Natasha Brandeston High School Under 13 Girl
12 00:14:06 24 Jones Charlotte Newmarket Joggers Under 13 Girl
13 00:14:11 38 James Lauren West Suffolk AC Under 13 Girl
14 00:14:18 5 O'Leary Rebecca Brandeston High School Under 13 Girl
15 00:14:20 22 Beeton Chloe Newmarket Joggers Under 13 Girl
16 00:14:24 3 Ives Tabitha Brandeston High School Under 13 Girl
17 00:14:29 13 Fagg Leigh-Anne Ipswich Harriers Under 13 Girl
18 00:14:42 17 Simpson Esme Ipswich Harriers Under 13 Girl
19 00:14:56 19 Barber Rhiannon Kingsfleet Primary School Under 13 Girl
20 00:15:09 11 Girdlestone Jasmine Felixstowe Road Runners Under 13 Girl
21 00:15:24 27 Gooderham Emily St Edmund Pacers Under 13 Girl
22 00:17:04 8 Bond Matilda Felixstowe Road Runners Under 13 Girl
23 00:17:29 21 Meikle Ellen Kingsfleet Primary School Under 13 Girl
24 00:20:53 26 Jessup Emma Orwell Panthers A.C. Under 13 Girl
  2 Green Lydia Brandeston High School Under 13 Girl
  4 Jenkins Victoria Brandeston High School Under 13 Girl
  7 Bailey Laura Felixstowe Road Runners Under 13 Girl
  9 Barr Katherine Felixstowe Road Runners Under 13 Girl
  10 Barr Madeline Felixstowe Road Runners Under 13 Girl
  12 Penaluna Kerry Felixstowe Road Runners Under 13 Girl
  15 Richardson Lucy Ipswich Harriers Under 13 Girl
  20 Butcher Letitia Kingsfleet Primary School Under 13 Girl
  23 Driver Jodie Newmarket Joggers Under 13 Girl
  25 Shinedling Rebecca Newmarket Joggers Under 13 Girl
  29 Grose Elin St Edmund Pacers Under 13 Girl
  32 Atkins Bethany Waveney Valley A.C. Under 13 Girl
  33 Farthing Arrianne Waveney Valley A.C. Under 13 Girl
  34 Foster Lily Waveney Valley A.C. Under 13 Girl
  35 Smith Rachel Waveney Valley A.C. Under 13 Girl
  39 Wade Chelsea West Suffolk AC Under 13 Girl
           
    1st Team St Edmund Pacers 24pts
    2nd Team Brandeston High School 26pts
    3rd Team Ipswich Harriers 27pts
           
           
Under 13 Boys 2008      
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:11:04 82 Eames Tom West Suffolk AC Under 13 Boy
2 00:11:09 70 Bland Jonnie Orwell Park School Under 13 Boy
3 00:11:27 65 Jones Oliver Ipswich Harriers Under 13 Boy
4 00:11:31 57 McKie Cameron Diss AC Under 13 Boy
5 00:11:34 66 Revell Andrew Ipswich Harriers Under 13 Boy
6 00:11:38 71 ByrneHill George Orwell Park School Under 13 Boy
7 00:11:44 75 Harrison Sam St Edmund Pacers Under 13 Boy
8 00:11:47 67 Tennant Ross Ipswich Harriers Under 13 Boy
9 00:11:50 81 Cripps Adam West Suffolk AC Under 13 Boy
10 00:11:56 51 Finney James Brandeston High School Under 13 Boy
11 00:12:05 83 Lundy Ciaran West Suffolk AC Under 13 Boy
12 00:12:09 68 Bartrum Michael Newmarket Joggers Under 13 Boy
13 00:12:20 76 McCarthy Jake St Edmund Pacers Under 13 Boy
14 00:12:22 54 Scott Jack Brandeston High School Under 13 Boy
15 00:12:44 138 Norman Oliver Ipswich Harriers Under 13 Boy
16 00:12:53 74 Brophy Liam St Edmund Pacers Under 13 Boy
17 00:13:02 72 Ronan Patrick Orwell Park School Under 13 Boy
18 00:13:08 53 Owen Will Brandeston High School Under 13 Boy
19 00:13:10 59 Parker Benedict Felixstowe Road Runners Under 13 Boy
20 00:13:23 55 Thornton Oliver Brandeston High School Under 13 Boy
21 00:13:32 73 Moore Ben Royal Hospital School Under 13 Boy
22 00:13:37 69 Edgley Joshua Newmarket Joggers Under 13 Boy
23 00:13:47 60 Smith Robert Felixstowe Road Runners Under 13 Boy
24 00:13:49 78 McMorran Kieran Waveney Valley A.C. Under 13 Boy
25 00:13:50 52 O'Neil Charlie Brandeston High School Under 13 Boy
26 00:13:53 80 Anthony Jack West Suffolk AC Under 13 Boy
27 00:14:38 77 Wigglesworth Liam St Edmund Pacers Under 13 Boy
28 00:15:29 58 Lacey Liam Felixstowe Road Runners Under 13 Boy
29 00:16:06 64 Pettitt Jake Kingsfleet Primary School Under 13 Boy
30 00:16:39 61 McDonald Thomas Hardwick Middle School Under 13 Boy
31 00:17:00 62 Macca Christopher Kingsfleet Primary School Under 13 Boy
32 00:18:29 63 Mathewson Joe Kingsfleet Primary School Under 13 Boy
  50 Cowley Fergus Brandeston High School Under 13 Boy
  56 Warren Matthew Brandeston High School Under 13 Boy
  79 Stratton Jack Waveney Valley A.C. Under 13 Boy
           
    1st Team Ipswich Harriers 16pts
    2nd Team West Suffolk AC 21pts
    3rd Team Orwell Park School 25pts
    4th Team St Edmund Pacers 36pts
    5th Team Brandeston High School 42pts
    6th Team Felixstowe Road Runners 70pts
    7th Team Kingsfleet Primary School 92pts
           
           
Under 15 Girls      
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:15:53 94 Christenson Charlotte Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Girl
2 00:13:33 95 Galbraith Mary Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Girl
3 00:16:41 115 Barker Emily West Suffolk AC Under 15 Girl
4 00:17:00 116 Barnard Kelly West Suffolk AC Under 15 Girl
5 00:17:04 98 Nicklin Sophia Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Girl
6 00:17:21 99 Petterson Hannah Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Girl
7 00:17:30 92 Ademokum Rachel Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Girl
8 00:18:16 93 Burroughs Emma Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Girl
9 00:18:39 96 Hamilton Kirstin Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Girl
10 00:18:45 102 Driver Sarah Newmarket Joggers Under 15 Girl
11 00:18:50 107 Rigby Sherilyn St Edmund Pacers Under 15 Girl
12 00:18:54 109 Davies Polly Waveney Valley A.C. Under 15 Girl
13 00:18:57 90 Farley Hannah Hadleigh Hares AC Under 15 Girl
14 00:19:22 121 Fagg Sian Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Girl
15 00:19:59 111 Fox Bethany Waveney Valley A.C. Under 15 Girl
16 00:20:15 100 Revell Laura Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Girl
17 00:20:28 91 Frost Sarah Holbrook High School Under 15 Girl
18 00:24:11 110 Desborough Tamsin Waveney Valley A.C. Under 15 Girl
  97 Hutchings Megan Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Girl
  101 Thomas Laura Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Girl
  103 Bibby Sarah Royal Hospital School Under 15 Girl
  104 Clipstone Lauren St Edmund Pacers Under 15 Girl
  105 Crabtree Georgia St Edmund Pacers Under 15 Girl
  106 Francis Anthea St Edmund Pacers Under 15 Girl
  108 Chipperfield Chloe Waveney Valley A.C. Under 15 Girl
  112 Robbins Emily Waveney Valley A.C. Under 15 Girl
  113 Anthony Justine West Suffolk AC Under 15 Girl
  114 Archer Holly West Suffolk AC Under 15 Girl
  117 Bibby Sarah West Suffolk AC Under 15 Girl
  118 Dent Katie West Suffolk AC Under 15 Girl
  119 Samuels Kayleigh West Suffolk AC Under 15 Girl
  120 Waters Grace West Suffolk AC Under 15 Girl
           
    1st  Team Ipswich Harriers 8pts
    2nd Team Waveney Valley A.C. 45pts
           
           
Under 15 Boys      
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:13:02 141 Webb Shaun Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Boy
2 00:13:34 151 Groiss Ales West Suffolk AC Under 15 Boy
3 00:14:15 155 Thackery Dominic West Suffolk AC Under 15 Boy
4 00:14:35 147 Burnett Asa Stowmarket High School Under 15 Boy
5 00:14:44 135 Gavin Jack Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Boy
6 00:14:55 140 Tanner Andrew Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Boy
7 00:15:10 136 Magnall Ben Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Boy
8 00:15:19 130 Ali Jordan Claydon High School Under 15 Boy
9 00:15:30 131 Hinton-Smith Rhys Felixstowe Road Runners Under 15 Boy
10 00:15:57 143 Powley James Ipswich Jaffa Under 15 Boy
11 00:16:21 153 Hughes Jake West Suffolk AC Under 15 Boy
12 00:17:46 133 Starling Joshua Hadleigh Hares AC Under 15 Boy
13 00:21:37 145 Jessup Kieron Orwell Panthers A.C. Under 15 Boy
14 00:21:59 144 Adams Daniel Orwell Panthers A.C. Under 15 Boy
  132 Wade Hayden Felixstowe Road Runners Under 15 Boy
  137 Nadin Ben Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Boy
  139 Norris Jim Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Boy
  142 Wilson James Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Boy
  146 Goldsmith Nicholas Ipswich Harriers Under 15 Boy
  148 Strached Thomas Waveney Valley A.C. Under 15 Boy
  149 Bailey Tom West Suffolk AC Under 15 Boy
  150 Dawson Simon West Suffolk AC Under 15 Boy
  152 Haryluck Justin West Suffolk AC Under 15 Boy
  154 Rutter Callum West Suffolk AC Under 15 Boy
           
    1st Team Ipswich Harriers 12pts
    2nd Team West Suffolk AC 16pts
           
           
Under 20 Men        
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:23:48 176 Billington Greg Newmarket Joggers Under 20 Man
2 00:26:44 179 Fry Edward West Suffolk AC Under 20 Man
3 00:27:09 171 Entwistle Joshua Ipswich Harriers Under 20 Man
4 00:27:10 180 Mayes Paul West Suffolk AC Under 20 Man
5 00:28:48 173 Palmer Jonny Ipswich Harriers Under 20 Man
6 00:30:19 181 Waterhouse Andrew West Suffolk AC Under 20 Man
7 00:30:24 175 Taylor Tom Ipswich Harriers Under 20 Man
  174 Rooke Andrew Ipswich Harriers Under 20 Man
  177 Barnes-Smith William St Edmund Pacers Under 20 Man
  178 Allen Luke Waveney Valley A.C. Under 20 Man
           
    1st Team West Suffolk AC 12pts
    2nd Team Ipswich Harriers 15pts
           
           
Senior Men      
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:36:22 432 Rooke Chris Ipswich Harriers Senior
2 00:37:09 529 Scott Aaron Woodbridge Shufflers Senior
3 00:37:16 521 Irvine Gordon Thames Valley Harriers Senior
4 00:38:12 463 Barker Peter St Edmund Pacers "A" Veteran
5 00:38:50 478 Robinson Steve St Edmund Pacers "A" Senior
6 00:39:13 477 Reed David St Edmund Pacers "A" Veteran
7 00:40:00 442 Laing David Ipswich Jaffa "A" Veteran
8 00:40:03 509 Benton Wesley Sudbury Joggers "A" Senior
9 00:40:16 523 Ridley Colin West Suffolk AC Veteran
10 00:40:19 438 Davies Gavin Ipswich Jaffa "A" Senior
11 00:40:36 468 Cooke Chris St Edmund Pacers "A" Veteran
12 00:40:52 447 Weston Rick Ipswich Jaffa "A" Senior
13 00:41:32 402 Day Ian Ely Runners Senior
14 00:41:49 455 Ball Michael Newmarket Joggers Veteran
15 00:41:49 507 Stephens Nick Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
16 00:41:56 469 Dawson Alan St Edmund Pacers "A" Veteran
17 00:42:05 172 Palmer Daniel Ipswich Harriers Senior
18 00:42:28 440 Jarrett Tom Ipswich Jaffa "A" Senior
19 00:42:35 511 Clarke Mark Sudbury Joggers "A" Veteran
20 00:42:45 472 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers "A" Senior
21 00:42:50 453 Thorrington Danny Ipswich Triathlon Club Veteran
22 00:43:10 454 Wankowski John Ipswich Triathlon Club Senior
23 00:43:41 422 Preece Dan Hadleigh Hares "A" Senior
24 00:44:07 518 Preston Paul Sudbury Joggers "A" Senior
25 00:44:12 506 Starmer Chris Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
26 00:44:21 510 Buck Andy Sudbury Joggers "A" Veteran
27 00:44:29 434 Belsom Robin Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
28 00:44:43 446 Weston John Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
29 00:44:46 525 Ackerley Roger Woodbridge Shufflers Veteran
30 00:44:50 451 Smith Derric Ipswich Triathlon Club Veteran
31 00:44:52 443 Macrosson Ker Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
32 00:45:07 491 Green Andy Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
33 00:45:13 423 Purdy Karl Hadleigh Hares "A" Senior
34 00:45:20 473 MacPherson Alan St Edmund Pacers "B" Senior
35 00:45:27 436 Cooper Duncan Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
36 00:45:41 486 Philips Lee The Saxons Senior
37 00:45:51 445 Thompson Gary Ipswich Jaffa "A" Senior
38 00:46:04 421 Pinnion Clive Hadleigh Hares "A" Veteran
39 00:46:36 475 Milligan Iain St Edmund Pacers "B" Senior
40 00:46:39 480 Vaughan David St Edmund Pacers "B" Veteran
41 00:46:42 512 Gillibrand Christian Sudbury Joggers Senior
42 00:47:01 400 White Graham Bildeston Bounders Veteran
43 00:47:10 458 Edwards Steve Newmarket Joggers Veteran
44 00:47:11 425 Rush Nick Hadleigh Hares "A" Veteran
45 00:47:12 479 Troup Mike St Edmund Pacers "B" Veteran
46 00:47:19 457 Clarke Nevil Newmarket Joggers Veteran
47 00:47:22 405 Shaw Paul Felixstowe Road Runners Veteran
48 00:47:33 492 Hammond Nick Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
49 00:48:08 495 Neaves Stteve Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
50 00:48:24 417 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares "B" Veteran
51 00:48:32 498 rees Mike Stowmarket Striders Veteran
52 00:48:54 415 Gant Matt Hadleigh Hares "B" Senior
53 00:49:06 461 Withers Jim Newmarket Joggers Veteran
54 00:49:13 488 Bloomfield Jason Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
55 00:49:18 476 Rabett Justin St Edmund Pacers "B" Veteran
56 00:49:23 424 Robinson Dave Hadleigh Hares "B" Veteran
57 00:49:38 411 Bowman Tim Hadleigh Hares "A" Senior
58 00:49:46 413 Ellingham Martin Hadleigh Hares "A" Veteran
59 00:50:18 484 Dye Matthew The Saxons Veteran
60 00:50:28 516 Marseille Eric Sudbury Joggers Senior
61 00:50:44 439 Evens Andrew Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
62 00:50:51 505 Smith Vicent Stowmarket Striders Senior
63 00:51:02 489 Garrod Miles Stowmarket Striders "B" Veteran
64 00:51:07 414 Funnell Gordon Hadleigh Hares "B" Veteran
65 00:51:27 494 Munson Mike Stowmarket Striders "B" Veteran
66 00:51:41 467 Cook Chris St Edmund Pacers Veteran
67 00:51:46 449 Hird Mark Ipswich Triathlon Club Veteran
68 00:52:08 515 Levin Paddy Sudbury Joggers Veteran
69 00:52:25 450 Robinson Steve Ipswich Triathlon Club Veteran
70 00:52:39 508 Tomlinson Robert Stowmarket Striders Veteran
71 00:52:57 487 Ames Ron Stowmarket Striders "B" Veteran
72 00:53:02 459 Goodenough Alen Newmarket Joggers Veteran
73 00:53:09 410 Allen Daren Hadleigh Hares AC Veteran
74 00:53:17 407 Abrey Giles Hadleigh Hares "B" Senior
75 00:54:49 524 Abbott Stuart Woodbridge Shufflers Senior
76 00:54:59 493 Moggan Frank Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
77 00:55:52 490 Gladwell Chris Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
78 00:56:18 483 Clarke Richard The Saxons Veteran
79 00:57:18 406 Cox Bill Framlingham Flyers Veteran
80 00:57:38 499 Rossiter Jim Stowmarket Striders "C" Senior
81 00:58:59 404 Coley Dave Felixstowe Road Runners Veteran
82 00:59:14 530 Songhurst Dave Felixstowe Road Runners Veteran
83 01:00:44 466 Chambers Mike St Edmund Pacers Veteran
84 01:03:11 485 Lucas Chris The Saxons Veteran
85 01:04:28 520 Wilson Alex Sudbury Joggers Senior
86 01:17:28 462 Buckham Shaun Orwell Panthers A.C. Senior
  401 Cooper Steven Blackheath & Bromley Harriers Senior
  403 Bennett Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Veteran
  408 Airlie Brian Hadleigh Hares AC Veteran
  409 Alcock Steve Hadleigh Hares AC Veteran
  412 Chisnall John Hadleigh Hares "B" Veteran
  416 Hanley Richard Hadleigh Hares AC Veteran
  418 Ingleby Dave Hadleigh Hares AC Veteran
  419 Louch Colin Hadleigh Hares AC Veteran
  420 Morgan Paul Hadleigh Hares AC Senior
  426 Calvert James Ipswich Harriers Senior
  427 Convey Carl Ipswich Harriers Senior
  428 Gardiner Simon Ipswich Harriers Senior
  429 Hardy Kelvin Ipswich Harriers Senior
  430 Hicks Steve Ipswich Harriers Veteran
  431 Ling Jonathan Ipswich Harriers Senior
  433 Thomas Glynn Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
  435 Brookes Paul Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
  437 Dable Neil Ipswich Jaffa Senior
  441 Jones Brad Ipswich Jaffa Senior
  444 Rogers Brian Ipswich Jaffa Veteran
  448 Wooby Neil Ipswich Jaffa "A" Senior
  452 Stollery Mike Ipswich Triathlon Club Veteran
  456 Birrane Paul Newmarket Joggers Veteran
  460 Munns Brian Newmarket Joggers Veteran
  464 Barnes-Smith Martin St Edmund Pacers Veteran
  465 Cobold Michael St Edmund Pacers Veteran
  470 Fox Tim St Edmund Pacers Veteran
  471 Heath Les St Edmund Pacers Veteran
  474 Marston Carl St Edmund Pacers Veteran
  481 Williams Stephen St Edmund Pacers Veteran
  482 Berry Rick The Saxons Senior
  496 Plamer Nick Stowmarket Striders Senior
  497 Penn Malcolm Stowmarket Striders Veteran
  513 Hann Charles Sudbury Joggers Veteran
  514 Judd Darren Sudbury Joggers Senior
  517 Moulton Christopher Sudbury Joggers Senior
  519 Shaw Robert Sudbury Joggers Veteran
  522 Godfrey Sam West Suffolk AC Senior
  526 Curran Steve Woodbridge Shufflers Veteran
  527 Lennard Peter Woodbridge Shufflers Veteran
  528 Looman Alex Woodbridge Shufflers Veteran
           
    1st Team St Edmund Pacers "A" 26pts
    2nd Team Ipswich Jaffa "A" 47pts
    3rd Team Sudbury Joggers "A" 77pts
    4th Team Stowmarket Striders "A" 120pts
    5th Team Hadleigh Hares "A" 130pts
    6th Team Ipswich Triathlon Club 140pts
    7th Team Newmarket Joggers 156pts
    8th Team St Edmund Pacers "B" 158pts
    9th Team Hadleigh Hares "B" 222pts
    10th Team Stowmarket Striders "B" 253pts
    11th Team Sudbury Joggers "B" 254pts
    12th Team The Saxons 257pts
    13th Team Stowmarket Striders "C" 282pts
           
           
Under 17 Women      
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:23:34 214 Jacks Samantha Waveney Valley A.C. Under 17 Woman
2 00:25:04 215 Wicks Alice Waveney Valley A.C. Under 17 Woman
3 00:25:12 219 McLoone Zara West Suffolk A.C. Under 17 Woman
4 00:25:19 212 Burt Megan Waveney Valley A.C. Under 17 Woman
5 00:25:21 218 Marriott Abi West Suffolk A.C. Under 17 Woman
6 00:25:41 203 Simpson Alice Ipswich Harriers Under 17 Woman
7 00:26:03 205 Mortier Emma Ipswich Jaffa Under 17 Woman
8 00:26:12 221 Waters Helen West Suffolk A.C. Under 17 Woman
9 00:26:20 210 Beales Abbie Waveney Valley A.C. Under 17 Woman
10 00:26:40 220 Waterhouse Frances West Suffolk A.C. Under 17 Woman
11 00:27:39 222 Wenman Emily West Suffolk A.C. Under 17 Woman
12 00:28:09 213 Fox Laurie Waveney Valley A.C. Under 17 Woman
13 00:28:20 207 Cracknell Rachel St Edmund Pacers Under 17 Woman
14 00:28:26 216 Baker Emily West Suffolk A.C. Under 17 Woman
15 00:28:35 202 Healy Catherine Ipswich Harriers Under 17 Woman
16 00:30:03 209 Jennings Chloe St Edmund Pacers Under 17 Woman
17 00:30:22 208 Guy Rebecca St Edmund Pacers Under 17 Woman
  200 Bailey Emma Felixstowe Road Runners Under 17 Woman
  201 Finigan Helen Felixstowe Road Runners Under 17 Woman
  204 Wilson Rebecca Ipswich Harriers Under 17 Woman
  211 Blowers Holly Waveney Valley A.C. Under 17 Woman
  217 Davies Briony West Suffolk A.C. Under 17 Woman
           
    1st Team Waveney Valley A.C. 7pts
    2nd Team West Suffolk A.C. 16pts
    3rd Team St Edmund Pacers 46pts
           
           
Under 20 Women      
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:21:13 190 Sprake Ellie Ipswich Harriers Under 20 Woman
  191 Clarry Jemma St Edmund Pacers Under 20 Woman
           
           
Senior Women      
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:21:36 319 Decker Helen Ipswich Jaffa "A" Senior
2 00:21:58 357 Jordan Tamara Stowmarket Striders "A" Senior
3 00:22:42 317 Belsom Natasha Ipswich Jaffa "A" Senior
4 00:23:11 378 Bird Sara Woodford Green & Essex Ladies Senior
5 00:23:43 302 Thorington Abbie 53-12 Multisports Senior
6 00:23:44 374 Colson Sarah West Suffolk A.C. Senior
7 00:23:48 355 Narey Mary Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
8 00:24:02 366 Henry Amanda Sudbury Joggers "A" Senior
9 00:24:25 322 Jennings Val Ipswich Jaffa "A" Veteran
10 00:24:37 339 Anthony Christine St Edmund Pacers Veteran
11 00:24:40 320 Hale Nicola Ipswich Jaffa "A" Senior
12 00:25:12 342 McCarthy Maureen St Edmund Pacers Veteran
13 00:25:16 376 Rooney Penny Woodbridge Shufflers Senior
14 00:25:26 343 Partridge Pat St Edmund Pacers Veteran
15 00:25:33 336 Canham Aimee The Saxons Senior
16 00:25:36 360 Suttle Hayley Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
17 00:25:42 330 Glover Ema Newmarket Joggers Senior
18 00:26:33 338 Vick Sarah The Saxons Senior
19 00:26:46 345 Bingham Heidi Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
20 00:27:01 318 Brown Julie Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
21 00:27:02 350 Garrod Sue Stowmarket Striders "A" Veteran
22 00:27:24 325 Wincomb Claire Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
23 00:27:31 341 Jepson Julia St Edmund Pacers Senior
24 00:27:40 348 Denwood Kirsty Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
25 00:27:42 375 Jennings Sarah Woodbridge Shufflers Senior
26 00:27:58 340 Calver Eloise St Edmund Pacers Veteran
27 00:28:18 328 Buxton Anita Newmarket Joggers Senior
28 00:28:24 359 Paton Abi Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
29 00:28:27 351 Geraghty Charmaine Stowmarket Striders "B" Senior
30 00:28:28 332 Laidlaw Dawn Newmarket Joggers Veteran
31 00:28:46 364 Gartland Jane Sudbury Joggers "A" Veteran
32 00:28:55 363 Dinnell Christine Sudbury Joggers "A" Veteran
33 00:29:12 377 Sewell Carina Woodbridge Shufflers Veteran
34 00:29:20 301 Bennett Annabel Felixstowe Road Runners Veteran
35 00:29:59 369 Battett-Seward Kellie Sudbury Joggers "A" Senior
36 00:30:04 315 Thorndyke Kirsty Ipswich Harriers Senior
37 00:30:07 346 Brown Marery Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
38 00:30:09 321 Haselwood Julie Ipswich Jaffa "B" Veteran
39 00:30:10 372 Standley Jenny Sudbury Joggers Veteran
40 00:30:12 347 Champion Rachel Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
41 00:30:15 353 Hall Naomi Stowmarket Striders "C" Senior
42 00:30:24 349 Fish Anne Stowmarket Striders "C" Veteran
43 00:30:25 306 Crawley Tracey Hadleigh Hares "A" Veteran
44 00:30:34 304 Baker Jo Hadleigh Hares "A" Senior
45 00:30:43 303 Aitkin Marianne Hadleigh Hares "A" Senior
46 00:30:48 316 Thorndyke Leanne Ipswich Harriers Senior
47 00:30:49 352 Ghant Debbie Stowmarket Striders "D" Veteran
48 00:31:09 333 O'Callaghan Jenny Newmarket Joggers Senior
49 00:31:31 373 Turner Amanda Sudbury Joggers Senior
50 00:32:43 371 Byford-Smith Amy Sudbury Joggers Senior
51 00:33:05 309 Kirk Jackie Hadleigh Hares "A" Veteran
52 00:33:30 344 Bailie Claire Stowmarket Striders "D" Senior
53 00:33:49 354 Mayhew Sandra Stowmarket Striders "D" Veteran
54 00:34:47 311 Pryor Gale Hadleigh Hares "B" Veteran
55 00:35:44 329 Copland Maxine Newmarket Joggers Veteran
56 00:36:45 331 Grimwood Jennie Newmarket Joggers Veteran
57 00:37:24 314 Smith Lisa Hadleigh Hares "B" Veteran
58 00:37:35 307 Hawes Nina Hadleigh Hares "B" Senior
59 00:40:47 337 Merfield Wendy The Saxons Veteran
  300 White Annette Bildeston Bounders Veteran
  305 Banks Tracey Hadleigh Hares A.C. Veteran
  308 Hunt Sarah Hadleigh Hares A.C. Senior
  310 Morgan Jane Hadleigh Hares A.C. Senior
  312 Rush Teresa Hadleigh Hares A.C. Veteran
  313 Sanders Barbara Hadleigh Hares A.C. Veteran
  323 Reynolds Vicky Ipswich Jaffa Senior
  324 Williams Jayne Ipswich Jaffa Senior
  326 Skelcher mary Ipswich Triathlon Club Veteran
  327 Anderson Carolynn Newmarket Joggers Senior
  334 White Ursula Newmarket Joggers Senior
  335 Abbott Jacqueline The Saxons Veteran
  356 Jack Becky Stowmarket Striders Senior
  358 Kemp Kelly Stowmarket Striders Senior
  361 Vale Jodie Stowmarket Striders Senior
  362 Watt Lesley Stowmarket Striders Veteran
  365 Hallidie Phyilida Sudbury Joggers Senior
  367 Lafebure Emilie Sudbury Joggers Senior
  368 Sandford Elizabeth Sudbury Joggers Senior
  370 Shaw Carol Sudbury Joggers Veteran
           
    1st Team Jpswich Jaffa "A" 13pts
    2nd Team Stowmarket Striders "A" 25pts
    3rd Team St Edmund Pacers 36pts
    4th Team Stowmarket Striders "B" 71pts
    5th Team Sudbury Joggers "A" 71pts
    6th Team Woodbridge Shufflers 71pts
    7th Team Newmarket Joggers 74pts
    8th Team Ipswich Jaffa "B" 80pts
    9th Team The Saxons 92pts
    10th Team Stowmarket Striders "C" 118pts
    11th Team Hadleigh Hares "A" 132pts
    12th Team Sudbury Joggers "B" 138pts
    13th Team Stowmarket Striders "D" 152pts
    14th Team Hadleigh Hares "B" 169pts
           
           
           

 

 

Under 17
Men 2008
     
Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:19:29 256 Ridley Andrew West Suffolk A.C. Under 17 Men
2 00:19:32 246 Cheverton Samuel Waveney Valley A.C. Under 17 Men
3 00:19:36 253 Cripps Michael West Suffolk A.C. Under 17 Men
4 00:19:47 247 Dunbar Connor Waveney Valley A.C. Under 17 Men
5 00:19:56 237 Palmer Elliott Ipswich Harriers Under 17 Men
6 00:20:06 255 Fry Charlie West Suffolk A.C. Under 17 Men
7 00:20:25 254 Dundar Alex West Suffolk A.C. Under 17 Men
8 00:21:08 232 Bird John Ipswich Harriers Under 17 Men
9 00:21:40 236 Ling Jonathon Ipswich Harriers Under 17 Men
10 00:22:48 248 Maycock James Waveney Valley A.C. Under 17 Men
11 00:23:26 231 Batchelor Liam Ipswich Harriers Under 17 Men
12 00:23:41 230 Meadows William Felixstowe Road Runners Under 17 Men
13 00:24:10 242 Green Sebastin Royal Hospital School Under 17 Men
14 00:24:16 245 Wood Tom Stowmarket Striders Under 17 Men
15 00:26:28 258 Bibby Alix Royal Hospital School Under 17 Men
16 00:26:55 244 Bratherton Nick Stowmarket Striders Under 17 Men
17 00:31:22 238 Austin